Title: AN APPROACH OF ENACTING LOCAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION (LAO) ORDINANCES BASED ON BUILDING CONTROL ACT B.E. 2522 : THE CASE STUDY OF DAMNOEN SADUAK FLOATING MARKET, RATCHABURI
แนวทางการออกข้อบัญญัติองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นตามความในพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ. 2522 : กรณีศึกษาตลาดน้ำดำเนินสะดวก จังหวัดราชบุรี
Authors: Ajaree PAKDEESUK
อาจรีย์ ภักดีสุข
KAMTHORN KULACHOL
กำธร กุลชล
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: ข้อบัญญัติองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
เทศบัญญัติเทศบาลตำบลดำเนินสะดวก
การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน
Local Administrative Organization (LAO) ordinances
Municipality Law of Damnoen Saduak Subdistrict Municipality
Sustainable Development
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This independent study is aimed to study on enacting local law based on Building Control Act B.E. 2522 to respond the needs of residents around Damnoen Saduak floating market, Ratchaburi province. The study is following international standards of Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and comparing among many Local Administrative Organization (LAO) ordinances where have physical aspects closed to Damnoen Saduak floating market i.e. municipal law of Chiang Khan Subdistrict Municipality B.E. 2553, municipal law of San Chao Rong Thong Subdistrict Municipality B.E. 2550, municipal law of Chanthaburi Town Municipality B.E. 2552.  The aspects of Infrastructure and physical environment around Damnoen Saduak floating market and nearby areas were determined by field surveying and questionnaire distributing to sample group of people in the study areas. The analysis was taken from statistical questionnaire and brought to analyze and describe the data of each aspect, as well as interviewed people in relevant areas on the issues which were statistically significant difference.  Consequently, the study found that sample group of residents around Damnoen Saduak floating market has high level of satisfaction on social aspect and economic aspect, conversely has medium level of satisfaction on environmental aspect. Because in the study area there is a problem of sewage in the canal and the problem of releasing toxic fumes from the boat exhaust. The comparison between other LAO ordinances revealed that there is no any clearly mutual standard and approach to enact of LAO ordinances based on Building Control Act B.E. 2522 for enforcing in each area. However, the researcher drafted the guideline for enactment of Damnoen Saduak Subdistrict Municipality according to questionnaire distributing, sample group interviewing and comparing the LAO ordinances By trying to consider the sustainable environment and reserve the identity of Damnoen Saduak floating market in order to obtain the draft of the Damnoen Saduak Subdistrict Municipality Act .... which is most consistent and suitable for the area.
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการออกกฎหมายท้องถิ่นตามความในพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ. 2522   เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้อยู่อาศัยในบริเวณตลาดน้ำดำเนินสะดวก จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยยึดหลักสากลตามแนวทางการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับข้อบัญญัติองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นอื่น ๆ ที่มีลักษณะทางกายภาพใกล้เคียงกับตลาดน้ำดำเนินสะดวก ได้แก่เทศบัญญัติเทศบาลตำบลเชียงคาน พ.ศ. 2553 เทศบัญญัติเทศบาลตำบลศาลเจ้าโรงทอง พ.ศ. 2550 และเทศบัญญัติเทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี พ.ศ. 2552 โดยการลงพื้นที่สำรวจลักษณะโครงสร้างและสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของตลาดน้ำดำเนินสะดวกและพื้นที่โดยรอบ แจกแบบสอบถามแก่ประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ศึกษา ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามในเชิงสถิติ และนำไปสู่การวิเคราะห์และบรรยายลักษณะของข้อมูลในแต่ละด้าน และมีการสัมภาษณ์ประชาชนในพื้นที่เกี่ยวกับประเด็นที่พบว่ามีนัยสำคัญจากแบบสอบถาม รวมทั้งขอให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบและให้ความคิดเห็นเพิ่มเติมก่อนสรุปเป็นผลของการศึกษาค้นคว้าในบทสุดท้าย ผลสรุปจากแบบสอบถามพบว่า ประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อาศัยอยู่ในบริเวณตลาดน้ำดำเนินสะดวก มีระดับความพึงพอใจในด้านสังคมและด้านเศรษฐกิจในระดับสูง แต่มีระดับความพึงพอใจในด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับปานกลาง เนื่องจากในพื้นที่ศึกษามีปัญหาการลงสิ่งปฏิกูลลงแม่น้ำลำคลอง และปัญหาการปล่อยควันพิษจากท่อไอเสียเรือเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบกับข้อบัญญัติองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นอื่น ๆ นั้น พบว่า การออกข้อบัญญัติองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นตามความในพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ. 2522 เพื่อใช้บังคับในพื้นที่แต่ละแห่งยังไม่มีหลักการและแนวทางร่วมกันที่ชัดเจน อย่างไรก็ตามผู้วิจัยได้ร่างแนวทางการออกเทศบัญญัติเทศบาลตำบลดำเนินสะดวกตามแบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการเปรียบเทียบข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่น โดยพยายามตอบสนองสภาพแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืนและรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของตลาดน้ำดำเนินสะดวก เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งร่างเทศบัญญัติเทศบาลตำบลดำเนินสะดวก พ.ศ. .... ที่มีความสอดคล้องและเหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่มากที่สุด
Description: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)
การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2514