Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการคัดแยกขยะที่แหล่งกำเนิดของประชาชนในและนอกเขตเทศบาลนครนครปฐม
Other Titles: FACTORS AFFECTING PEOPLE’S PARTICIPATION IN HOUSEHOLD SOLID WASTE SOURCE SORTING IN AND OUTSIDE NAKHON PATHOM MUNICIPALITY
Authors: บุญมาก, สุธาสินี
Bunmak, Sutasinee
Keywords: การมีส่วนร่วม
การคัดแยกขยะที่แหล่งกำเนิด
ขยะครัวเรือน
ในและนอก
เทศบาลนคร นครปฐม
PARTICIPATION
SOLID WASTE SOURCE SORTING
HOUSEHOLD SOLID
WASTE
IN AND OUTSIDE
NAKHON PATHOM MUNICIPALITY
Issue Date: 5-Jan-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยด้านบุคคล สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการคัดแยกขยะของประชาชนในและนอกเขตเทศบาลนครนครปฐม โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผ่านการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและความเชื่อมั่น มาสัมภาษณ์ตัวแทนจำนวน 282 ครัวเรือนในเขตเทศบาลนครนครปฐม ตำบลพระปฐมเจดีย์ และจำนวน 110 ครัวเรือนใน ตำบลโพรงมะเดื่อ ซึ่งอยู่นอกเขตเทศบาลนครนครปฐม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติของข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วย Chi-square tests และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ด้วย Gamma coefficient หรือ Crammer’s V coefficient พบว่า ประชาชนในเขตเทศบาล ฯ ส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับประถมศึกษา อาชีพรับจ้างและค้าขาย รายได้ครัวเรือน 10,001-20,000 บาทต่อเดือน และมีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3-4 คน ในขณะที่ประชาชนนอกเขตเทศบาล ฯ ส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับประถมศึกษา อาชีพรับจ้าง รายได้ครัวเรือน 5,001-10,000 บาทต่อเดือน และมีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 5-6 คน อีกทั้งพบว่า ประชาชนในและนอกเขตเทศบาล ฯ มีความถี่การรับรู้ข้อมูลเรื่องการคัดแยกขยะในระดับต่ำ แต่มีความรู้ ความตระหนัก และความเข้าใจในการคัดแยกขยะในระดับสูง สำหรับการคัดแยกขยะในครัวเรือนอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการคัดแยกขยะครัวเรือนของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาล ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ได้แก่ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ครัวเรือน จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน ความตระหนัก พื้นที่จัดเก็บขยะที่คัดแยก และประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย ในขณะที่ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการคัดแยกขยะครัวเรือนของประชาชนนอกเขตเทศบาล ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ได้แก่ เพศ ความตระหนัก ความเข้าใจในข้อมูลข่าวสาร พื้นที่จัดเก็บขยะที่คัดแยก และประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย แต่พบว่าการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมในการคัดแยกขยะครัวเรือนอยู่ในระดับต่ำ โดยปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมในการคัดแยกขยะของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาล ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ได้แก่ การศึกษา รายได้ครัวเรือน จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน ความตระหนัก ความถี่ในการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการได้รับบริการเก็บขยะจากหน่วยงาน ในขณะที่ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมในการคัดแยกขยะของประชาชนนอกเขตเทศบาล ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ได้แก่ ความถี่ในการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ความเข้าใจข้อมูลข่าวสารเรื่องการคัดแยกขยะ และพื้นที่จัดเก็บขยะที่คัดแยก This research aimed to study and compare personal factors, social factors and physical environmental factors affecting people’s participation in solid waste sorting between in with outside Nakhon Pathom municipality. Two hundred and eighty two household representatives in Phra Pathom Chedi subdistrict, in Nakhon Pathom municipality and one hundred and ten household representatives in Prong Madua subdistrict, outside Nakhon Pathom municipality were interviewed by using questionnaires approved for content validity and reliability assessment. Statistical analyses included descriptive statistics, Chi-square tests for the correlation analysis of categorical data and correlation coefficient analysis by Gamma coefficient or Crammer’s V coefficient. The results revealed that most of people in Nakhon Pathom municipality were employees or merchants who were educated from primary schools. Their monthly income was approximately 10,001-20,000 Thai baht for 3-4 family members. On the other hand, most of people outside Nakhon Pathom municipality were employees who were educated from primary schools. Their monthly income was approximately 5,001-10,000 Thai baht for 5-6 family members. The frequency of household waste source sorting information receiving by people in and outside Nakhon Pathom municipality was at low level, but their knowledge, awareness and their perception were at high levels. Their household solid waste sorting at source was at high level and was significantly correlated with these factors (p < 0.05). While they were age, educational level, career, income, the number of family member, awareness, sufficient space for separated waste storage, and residential building type for people in Nakhon Pathom municipality. They were gender, awareness, their perception, sufficient space for separated waste storage, and residential building type for people outside Nakhon Pathom municipality. However, the social participations in solid waste source sorting by people in and outside Nakhon Pathom municipality were at low levels which were significantly correlated with these factors (p < 0.05). For people in Nakhon Pathom municipality, they were educational level, income, the number of family member, awareness, the frequency of information receiving, and the number of weekly solid waste collection by the local organization. Nevertheless, they were the frequency of information receiving, the perception of the received information, and sufficient space for separated waste storage for people outside Nakhon Pathom municipality.
Description: 56311312 ; สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม -- สุธาสินี บุญมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/251