Title: THE STUDY OF VISUAL IMPACTS TO CULTURAL ENVIRONMENT CASE STUDY : CHIANGMAI
การศึกษาผลกระทบด้านภูมิทัศน์ที่มีต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมศิลปกรรม กรณีศึกษา : เขตเมืองเก่าจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Panumat LAOSRIVICHIT
พานุมาตร เหล่าศรีวิจิตร
RUJIROTE ANAMBUTR
รุจิโรจน์ อนามบุตร
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: ผลกระทบทางสายตา
แหล่งศิลปกรรม
สิ่งแวดล้อมศิลปกรรม
VISUAL IMPACT
CULTURAL HERITAGE SITE
CULTURAL ENVIRONMENT
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:                  Chiang Mai is a major tourist destination. Tourism development to caused visual pollution problems to the cultural environment. The purpose of this research is to study visual quality problems and propose guidelines for reducing visual impact on the historic attractions in the old city of Chiang Mai. Research methodology may be described in 4 parts; a) Study important historic heritage sites. b) Define factors that may affect image quality. c) Create a Photo Questionnaire by simulating the physical improvement to lessen the impact using the Photo-montage. d) Analyze data, explain the findings and propose a guideline for impact mitigation. The findings indicate that the respondents have a negative attitudes towards cultural heritage sites in present state. Their attitudes become more positive toward simulated picture with proposed physical changes to reduce visual impacts.
             ปัจจุบันเมืองเชียงใหม่มีบทบาทเป็นเมืองท่องเที่ยวทำให้มีการพัฒนาเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวมากขึ้น ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาทางทัศนียภาพบริเวณโดยรอบแหล่งศิลปกรรม ซึ่งการวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมศิลปกรรมและเสนอแนวทางการลดผลกระทบทางสายตาที่มีต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมศิลปกรรมในเขตเมืองเก่าจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยวิธีการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาและสำรวจแหล่งศิลปกรรม 2) กำหนดตัวแปรในการวิจัย 3) จัดทำแบบสอบถามรูปภาพ (Photo Questionnaire) โดยการจำลองการลดผลกระทบ ด้วยวิธีการจัดทำภาพซ้อน (Photo-montage) 4) วิเคราะห์และประมวลผลข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีทัศนคติในทางลบต่อแหล่งศิลปกรรมสภาพปัจจุบัน และมีทัศนคติเปลี่ยนไปในทางบวกมากขึ้นเมื่อภาพตัวแทนสภาพปัจจุบันได้รับการลดผลกระทบทางสายตา โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีทัศนคติในทางบวกขึ้นอยู่กับระดับความเข้มข้นของการลดผลกระทบ
Description: Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.)
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2520