http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2522| Title: | Cultural Landscape Management: A Case Study of Bangban Riverside CommunityAmphoe Bangban, Pranakorn Sri Ayutthaya Province การจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม: กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนริมคลองบางบาลอำเภอบางบาล จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
| Authors: | Sthapat SOICHAMPAR สถาปัตย์ สร้อยจำปา CHAISIT DANKITIKUL ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล Silpakorn University. Architecture |
| Keywords: | ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม, ที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึง, โครงการแก้มลิง Cultural Landscape Floodplain Monkey Cheek Project |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objective of the cultural landscape management of Bangban Riverside Community, along Bangban Canal, the study areas which is part of the Water Management Bangban Monkey's Cheek Project. For a lead to the determination of the study areas to conserve and control reducing the impact on the cultural landscape.
The Bangban riverside community developed from communities that settled on the western trade route of the island of Ayutthaya since the Ayutthaya period. The Bangban canal networks and floodplain are important natural resources, lead to the community has ethnic diversity and amalgamate culture. It is an agricultural society that continues until the area of the community becomes part of the monkey’s cheek project and land-use causes landscape changes that affect lifestyle agricultural pathways and cultural landscape heritage.
This study of cultural landscape management follows the guidelines the cultural landscape management of the Australian Alps National Parks to studying the development of cultural landscape and composing information on landscape elements, according to each period explore with notes on physical maps and interview stakeholders. To assess the value and importance of the cultural landscape, analyze conditions of the area in terms of potentials and risks to the cultural landscape. Then summarize to propose ways to contemporary cultural landscape management.
From the analysis and study of cultural landscape value, the area for conservation and control of the cultural landscape can be specified in 2 areas: 1) The communities on the northern bank of the canal are urgent importance for conservation, control and restoration of the landscape since being registered in the old riverside community region. 2) The communities on the The objective of the cultural landscape management of Bangban Riverside Community, along Bangban Canal, the study areas which is part of the Water Management Bangban Monkey's Cheek Project. For a lead to the determination of the study areas to conserve and control reducing the impact on the cultural landscape.
From the analysis and study of cultural landscape value, the area for conservation and control of the cultural landscape can be specified in 2 areas: 1) The communities on the northern bank of the canal are urgent importance for conservation, control and restoration of the landscape since being registered in the old riverside community region. 2) The communities on the การศึกษาค้นคว้านี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมคลองบางบาลซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโครงการนำร่องการบริหารจัดการน้ำโครงการแก้มลิงบางบาล นำมาสู่เสนอแนะแนวทางเพื่อการอนุรักษ์และควบคุมเพื่อลดผลกระทบต่อภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม ชุมชนริมคลองบางบาลมีพัฒนาการมาจากชุมชนที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานบนเส้นทางการค้าฝั่งตะวันตกของเกาะเมืองอยุธยาตั้งแต่สมัยอยุธยา โดยมีโครงข่ายลำน้ำคลองบางบาลและที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึงเป็นทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่สำคัญ ด้วยปัจจัยนี้จึงส่งผลให้ชุมชนมีความหลากหลายทางชาติพันธุ์และเกิดการผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรม มีลักษณะเป็นสังคมเกษตรกรรมที่ยังสืบต่อเรื่อยมา จนกระทั่งพื้นที่ของชุมชนกลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโครงการแก้มลิง นำมาสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภูมิทัศน์ที่ส่งผลต่อวิถีชีวิต วิถีเกษตรกรรมและมรดกทางภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม การดำเนินศึกษาการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมนี้ได้อาศัยคู่มือแนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของ Australian Alps National Parks โดยการศึกษาพัฒนาการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมเรียบเรียงข้อมูลองค์ประกอบทางภูมิทัศน์ ประวัติศาสตร์ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมตามแต่ละช่วงเวลา สำรวจพร้อมกับบันทึกบนแผนที่กายภาพและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย เพื่อประเมิณคุณค่าและความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม วิเคราะห์ถึงสภาพพื้นที่ศึกษาในปัจจุบันทั้งด้านศักยภาพและภัยเสี่ยงต่อภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม แล้วจึงสรุปเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัยต่อไป จากการศึกษาพบว่าสามารถกำหนดพื้นที่เพื่อการอนุรักษ์และควบคุมต่อภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมได้ 2 บริเวณ 1. ย่านชุมชนริมคลองฝั่งเหนือมีความสำคัญเร่งด่วนต่อการอนุรักษ์ ควบคุมและฟื้นฟูภูมิทัศน์อันเนื่องมาจากได้รับการขึ้นทะเบียนย่านชุมชนเก่าริมน้ำภาค 2. ย่านชุมชนริมคลองฝั่งใต้ เป็นย่านชุมชนที่มีความหลากหลายทางชาติพันธุ์และศาสนา จึงเหมาะสมต่อการควบคุมและฟื้นฟูภูมิทัศน์เพื่อรองรับวิถีชีวิตร่วมสมัยต่อไป |
| Description: | Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.) ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2522 |