http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2526
Title: | A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF CONVENTIONAL AND MODULAR BATHROOM CONSTRUCTION IN A HIGH RISE BUILDING การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบงานก่อสร้างห้องน้ำในอาคารสูงของระบบดั้งเดิมและระบบห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูป |
Authors: | Janjira KANPAI เจนจิรา กันภัย Tayagorn Charuchaimontri ทยากร จารุชัยมนตรี Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | อาคารสูง ห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูป ห้องน้ำคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป modular bathroom precast concrete bathroom |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this study is to compare the construction of a bathroom in high-rise building between the conventional and prefabricated bathroom systems through a case study. Hotel and serviced apartment building on Lang Suan Road is the case study which has 332 modular prefabricated bathroom pods on floor 4th-23rd and 48 conventional bathroom on floor 24th-29th.
According to the data collected from the case study, the construction time and the use of worker for the prefabricated concrete bathroom can reduce the construction time if there are more than 62 rooms with 1-9 bathrooms per floor and 54 rooms with 10-18 bathrooms per floor. However, the cost of this prefabricated concrete bathroom is higher than the conventional bathroom of 31.64-37.24%. Therefore, the suitable use of the prefabricated bathroom, depends on the layout of the building, the area of the construction site, the construction technology as well as the concept of the building including the cost of prefabricated bathroom at a certain time. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือการเปรียบเทียบการก่อสร้างห้องน้ำในอาคารสูงของระบบดั้งเดิมและระบบห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูปโดยศึกษาผ่านกรณีศึกษา อาคาร A โครงการโรงแรมและเซอร์วิสอะพาร์ตเมนต์ ถนนหลังสวน ซึ่งทางโครงการเลือกใช้ห้องน้ำคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กสำเร็จรูปชั้นที่ 4-23 จำนวน332 ห้อง และห้องน้ำแบบดั้งเดิมชั้นที่ 24-29 จำนวน 48 ห้อง จากการเก็บและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างและจำนวนคนงานต่อการก่อสร้างห้องน้ำ พบว่าห้องน้ำคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กก่อสร้างสำเร็จภายในโรงงานจากกรณีศึกษา สามารถลดระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างได้จริงเมื่อมีจำนวนตั้งแต่ 62 ห้องขึ้นไปในกรณีที่มีห้องน้ำ 1-9 ห้องต่อชั้นและ 54 ห้องขึ้นไปในกรณีที่มีห้องน้ำ 10-18 ห้องต่อชั้น แต่ยังมีราคาที่สูงกว่าห้องน้ำระบบดั้งเดิมถึง ร้อยละ 31.64-37.24 ทั้งนี้ความเหมาะสมในการเลือกใช้ห้องน้ำคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยในเรื่องของ ลักษณะอาคาร พื้นที่ก่อสร้าง เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้าง ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะของแต่ละโครงการ รวมถึงราคาของห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูปในเวลานั้น |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2526 |