Title: Workshop Lighting and Building Retrofit for Visual Quality and Energy Efficiency Case Study:  Welding and Sheet Metal Workshop, Phrae Technical College
แนวทางการปรับปรุงการส่องสว่างและสถาปัตยกรรมของห้องปฏิบัติงานช่างเพื่อเพิ่มคุณภาพการมองเห็นและประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงาน กรณีศึกษา: ห้องเรียนปฏิบัติงานช่างเชื่อมวิทยาลัยเทคนิคแพร่
Authors: Kanokkarn VUNGMANEE
กนกกานต์ วังมณี
THARINEE RAMASOOT
ธาริณี รามสูต
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: แสงธรรมชาติ
ห้องเรียนปฏิบัติงาน
ความส่องสว่าง
ความสม่ำเสมอของแสง
แสงจ้าระคายตา
illuminance
natural light
workshop
light quantity
light uniformity
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: In metal workshops, adequate lighting is vital to enhance visual performance.  At Phrae technical college, the workshops on floor 1 and 3, which are designed in accordance with the vocational education commission’s standard, were found to have problems with insufficient illuminance levels. The amount of natural light and artificial light in the workshops are far below the recommended levels in standards. This study aims to explore the natural lighting and artificial lighting strategies to increase the amount of light in the workshops to meet the standards and improve the energy efficiency of the lighting system. Dialux Evo, a lighting simulation software, was used as the tool to simulate lighting in the workshops throughout the operation times on 4 key dates.  The study found that the maximum amount of natural lighting is achieved by the combined design of the light shelf, the fiberglass shading, the change from aluminum to glass louvers and the flat ceiling. In the workshops on floor 1, the amount of light is increased by 283%. In the workshops on floor 3, the amount of light is increased by 103%. For artificial lighting, refitting the lighting with the arrays of 104 LED lamps results in 157% increase in illuminance with only 13% increase of energy consumption on floor 1 and 190% increase in illuminance with only 19% increase of energy consumption on floor 3. With slight increase in energy consumption, the new energy efficient lighting systems will improve light quantity and uniformity in the workshops to meet the standards.
ในการศึกษาห้องเรียนปฏิบัติงานระดับอาชีวศึกษาต้องมีปริมาณแสงสว่างที่เหมาะสมเพื่อการมองเห็นได้อย่างชัดเจนอาคารเรียนและห้องฝึกปฏิบัติงานของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคแพร่ ใช้รูปแบบมาตรฐานของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา ซึ่งพบปัญหาห้องเรียนปฏิบัติงานช่างเชื่อมชั้น 1 และห้องเรียนฝึกฝีมือชั้น 3 มีแสงสว่างไม่เพียงพอ ไม่ได้ตามค่ามาตรฐาน การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการปรับปรุงสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อเพิ่มปริมาณแสงธรรมชาติและแสงประดิษฐ์ในห้องเรียนปฏิบัติงานให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน มีคุณภาพและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการจำลองสภาวะแสงจริงในโปรแกรม Dialux evo ใน 4 วันสำคัญ 4 เวลา จากการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนกันสาดเป็นไฟเบอร์กลาส เปลี่ยนเกล็ดอลูมิเนียมเป็นกระจกใส ปรับปรุงฝ้าเพดานเป็นฝ้าชนิดเรียบ ติดตั้งหิ้งสะท้อนแสงภายนอก สามารถเพิ่มความส่องสว่างได้มากที่สุด โดยห้องเรียนปฏิบัติงานชั้น 1 เพิ่มจากก่อนการปรับปรุง 283% และชั้น 3  สามารถเพิ่มความส่องสว่างจากก่อนการปรับปรุง 103% การปรับปรุงแสงประดิษฐ์ของห้องเรียนปฏิบัติงานชั้น 1 ติดตั้งหลอดไฟแบบเป็นแถวระยะห่างแถว 2.70 เมตร จำนวน 104 หลอด สามารถเพิ่มความส่องสว่างจากก่อนการปรับปรุง 157% และชั้น 3  สามารถเพิ่มความส่องสว่างจากก่อนการปรับปรุง 190%  ทั้งนี้การใช้แสงธรรมชาติร่วมกับแสงประดิษฐ์จากหลอดไฟที่มีกำลังสูงแล้ว ห้องเรียนปฏิบัติงานชั้น 1 ใช้พลังงานเพิ่มขึ้นประมาณ 13% และชั้น 3 เพิ่มขึ้นประมาณ 19% แต่จะได้รับแสงส่องสว่างสม่ำเสมอและใช้ประโยชน์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น
Description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2532