Title: STYLES AND CONCEPTS OF THE MURAL PAINTINGS IN THE TRIPITAKA HALL OF PRINCE PARAMANUJITAJINORASA
รูปแบบและแนวคิดในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังในหอไตรสมเด็จพระมหาสมณเจ้า กรมพระปรมานุชิตชิโนรส
Authors: Kittithat WAIROT
กิตติธัช ไวโรจน์
Achirat Chaiyapotpanit
อชิรัชญ์ ไชยพจน์พานิช
Silpakorn University. Archaeology
Keywords: จิตรกรรมไทย
หอไตรสมเด็จฯ กรมพระปรมานุชิตชิโนรส
ตำราสัตว์
Thai mural
Tripitaka hall of Prince Paramanujitajinorasa
animal textbook
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The Independent Study has objectives for 1) Study styles and concepts of the Mural Paintings in Tripitaka hall of Prince Paramanujitajinorasa 2) Study relation between the Mural Paintings in Tripitaka hall of Prince Paramanujitajinorasa and animal textbooks and 3)  Study arts influence, Chinese culture and other cultures influences that have an effect on creating a painting and specify age of the Mural Paintings in Tripitaka hall of Prince Paramanujitajinorasa. Result of Independent Study found that 1.The Mural Paintings in Tripitaka hall of Prince Paramanujitajinorasa has uniqueness form and concept. 2. The Mural Paintings in Tripitaka hall of Prince Paramanujitajinorasa relate to horse textbook, cow and bugle textbook, cat textbook and Thai elephant textbook. 3. The Mural Paintings in Tripitaka hall of Prince Paramanujitajinorasa exhibited Arts influence, Chinese culture and other cultures influences can combine perfectly and able to specify age of the mural.
การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ๑) ศึกษารูปแบบ แนวความคิด ของงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังในหอไตรสมเด็จฯ กรมพระปรมานุชิตชิโนรส ๒) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างจิตรกรรมฝาผนังในหอไตรสมเด็จฯ กรมพระปรมานุชิตชิโนรสกับตำราสัตว์ฉบับต่าง ๆ และ ๓)  ศึกษาอิทธิพลทางศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมจีนและชาติอื่น ๆ ที่มีผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์งานจิตรกรรม และกำหนดยุคสมัยในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังในหอไตรสมเด็จฯ กรมพระปรมานุชิตชิโนรส ผลการค้นคว้าอิสระพบว่า ๑.  จิตรกรรมฝาผนังในหอไตรสมเด็จฯ กรมพระปรมานุชิตชิโนรส มีรูปแบบและแนวความคิดที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ ๒.  จิตรกรรมฝาผนังในหอไตรสมเด็จฯ กรมพระปรมานุชิตชิโนรส มีความสัมพันธ์กับตำราม้า ตำราโคและเขาโค ตำราแมว และตำราช้างของไทย ๓.  จิตรกรรมฝาผนังในหอไตรสมเด็จฯ กรมพระปรมานุชิตชิโนรสแสดงให้เห็นถึงอิทธิพลทางศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมจีนและชาติอื่น ๆ ที่เข้ามาผสมผสานอยู่อย่างกลมกลืน และสามารถกำหนดยุคสมัยในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังได้
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2551