http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2578
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Taned BOONPRASARN | en |
dc.contributor | ทเนศ บุญประสาน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | PENSIRI CHARTNIYOM | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เพ็ญสิริ ชาตินิยม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to create contemporary jewelry inspired by “Normcore”conceptual studies. According to my own analysis “Normcore” can be defined as normality, adaptations to different situations, socializing and speciality of the ability to be adapted to a variety of purposes. It can be transformed or swapped as flexibly as an individual can create. Moreover, this research also studied the origin, meaning and trend of normcore fashion. Following are the data collection tools: 1. Secondary data such as thesis, magazine articles, fashion website articles, fashion trends, as well as primary data that interviewed people in the fashion business in order to analyze and conclude a definition of normcore. 2. Hypothetical sketch designs along with material tests based on normcore concept both of which are part of the experimental process to find a design solution. The results of these studies lead to using simple forms which are dot and line. Cowhide leather is my material of choice for making jewelry due to its smoothness and flexibility. It is adjustable according to the curves of the human body. Additionally, the form of jewelry can also be linked and changed using magnets. This experiment has been developed to a set of jewelry designs with various lengths and forms. Different combinations of jewelry pieces can create different looks which are also functional in terms of flexibility to the human body. This kind of jewelry might be bland at first glance but it will be incredibly fascinating when the wearer shows different ways to wear them freely on different occasions. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยที่ได้จากการศึกษาแนวคิดนอร์มคอร์ จากการวิเคราะห์สรุปความความหมายคือ ความปกติธรรมดา การปรับตัวเข้ากับสถานการณ์ การเชื่อมสัมพันธ์ และความพิเศษที่วิธีการประยุกต์ใช้งานได้หลากหลาย สามารถถอดสลับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบได้อย่างอิสระตามความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของผู้ใช้งาน รวมถึงการศึกษาที่มา ความหมายของแนวคิดและแนวโน้มแฟชั่นอร์มอร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ (Secondary Data) จากวิทยานิพนธ์ หนังสือบทความจากเวปไซด์แฟชั่น รวมถึงแนวโน้มแฟชั่น และข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ (Primary Data) การสัมภาษณ์บุคคลในวงการแฟชั่นแล้วทำการวิเคราะสรุปหาแก่นความหมายของนอร์มคอร์ และส่วนที่ 2 คือการตั้งสมมุติฐานวาดภาพร่างจากความหมายของนอร์มคอร์และทดลองเพื่อหารูปแบบ แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์และทดลองวัสดุที่มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมจากความหมายของนอร์มคอร์ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์แนวคิดนอร์มคอร์คือการใช้รูปร่างที่ธรรมดาจากเส้นและจุด การเลือกใช้วัสดุหนังวัวฟอกนิ่มที่มีความเรียบ สามารถปรับตัวโค้งงอเข้ากับร่างกายได้ เชื่อมต่อความสัมพันธ์และปรับเปลี่ยนรูปลักษณ์ของตัวเครื่องประดับด้วยแรงดูดของวัสดุแม่เหล็ก มาออกแบบเป็นเซตเครื่องประดับต่างความยาวและรูปร่าง เมื่อประกอบเป็นชิ้นงานตัวเครื่องประดับนี้สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบ เชื่อมต่อ และมีวิธีการใช้งานที่สัมพันธ์กับร่างกายและเสื้อผ้าได้หลากหลาย โดยเมื่อดูผิวเผินเครื่องประดับนี้จะมีรูปแบบที่ธรรมดา จะแสดงความพิเศษก็ต่อเมื่อผู้ใช้งานปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการใช้งานอย่างอิสระเพื่อเข้ากับหลายสถานการณ์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | นอร์มคอร์ | th |
dc.subject | ธรรมดา | th |
dc.subject | ปรับตัว | th |
dc.subject | เชื่อมสัมพันธ์ | th |
dc.subject | อิสระ | th |
dc.subject | JEWELRY | en |
dc.subject | NORMCORE | en |
dc.subject | MAGNET | en |
dc.subject | ADAPTATION | en |
dc.subject | COWHIDE | en |
dc.subject | TRANSFORM | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | JEWELRY DESIGN : NORMCORE INSPIRED | en |
dc.title | เครื่องประดับจากแนวคิดนอร์มคอร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |