Title: United Front of Communist Party of Thailand 1972-1982 A.D.
แนวร่วมของพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์แห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2515-2525
Authors: Muthita CHAROENSUK
มุทิตา เจริญสุข
PUENGTHIP KAITTISHAKUL
พวงทิพย์ เกียรติสหกุล
Silpakorn University. Arts
Keywords: พรรคคอมมิวนิสต์แห่งประเทศไทย
แนวร่วม
พันธมิตรทางการเมือง
นโยบายการสร้างแนวร่วม
Communist Party of Thailand
United Front
Ideological Alliance
Policy to make United Front
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This thesis in entitled “United Front of Communist Party of Thailand 1972-1982 A.D.” It aims to understand the relationship between the Communist Party of Thailand and the coalition. In terms of the creation of the Coalition of The United. Collaboration, as well as problems that lead to the separation of the coalition. The study concluded that the CPT. Policies are created. "National Democratic Alliance" with the united front of all groups. The assessment of the political situation that is creating the conditions for good alignment over time. CPT has to create alignment in both rural and urban areas. Members of the Alliance include rural peasant alliance minority. Alignment and alignment in the city, including students and intellectuals. Labor leaders, politicians, farmers patriot love in Democratic circles in front of the CPT has grown extensively after the October 6, 1976, which has led to the collaboration established organizational alignment. "Coordination Committee for Democratic Patriotic Love" marks the first time that the CPT has worked seriously alignment through cooperation with the Alliance, with the aim of some matches. Collaboration CPT has principles of equality and freedom which the United Front. But in practice, the CPT has had a pervasive influence alignment. Through a process of adaptation, self-alignment. This appears clearly in alignment students and intellectuals. The Alliance has been drawn to take part in the work structure of the CPT, while the high-class coalition is affiliated organization in alignment are more free. And expressing political opinions. However, the new organization has no impact of the revolution. In addition to creating a positive image for the expansion of the alliance's unity. And disseminate political ideas to the CPT. CPT overwhelming influence and not to alignment with their roles. Recruits were annexed as part of CPT ease the relationship between the CPT alliance is a relationship that is not fair. This is the cause that led to the conflict between them. And the separation of the Front.
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “แนวร่วมของพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์แห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2515-2525” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะทำความเข้าใจความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง พคท. กับแนวร่วมกลุ่มต่างๆ ในด้านการสร้างแนวร่วมของ พคท. การทำงานร่วมกัน รวมทั้งปัญหาที่นำไปสู่การแยกตัวของแนวร่วม ทั้งนี้จากการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า พคท. มีนโยบายสร้าง “แนวร่วมประชาชาติประชาธิปไตย” กับแนวร่วมทุกกลุ่ม โดยประเมินจากสถานการณ์ทางการเมืองที่เป็นเงื่อนไขอันดีในการสร้างแนวร่วมแต่ละช่วงเวลา พคท. มีการสร้างแนวร่วมทั้งในชนบทและในเมือง โดยแนวร่วมในชนบท ได้แก่ แนวร่วมชาวนา แนวร่วมชนชาติส่วนน้อย ส่วนแนวร่วมในเมือง ได้แก่ แนวร่วมนักศึกษาปัญญาชน ผู้นำกรรมกรชาวนา นักการเมือง บุคคลผู้รักชาติรักประชาธิปไตยในวงการต่างๆ อย่างไรก็ดี แนวร่วมของ พคท. ได้ขยายตัวอย่างกว้างขวางภายหลังกรณี 6 ตุลาคม 2519 ซึ่งได้นำไปสู่การประสานความร่วมมือก่อตั้งองค์การแนวร่วม “คณะกรรมการประสานงานกำลังรักชาติรักประชาธิปไตย” ซึ่งนับเป็นครั้งแรกที่ พคท. ได้ทำงานแนวร่วมอย่างจริงจังผ่านความร่วมมือกับแนวร่วมที่มีจุดมุ่งหมายตรงกันบางประการ การทำงานร่วมกัน พคท. ยึดถือหลักการความเสมอภาค เท่าเทียม และเป็นอิสระซึ่งกันและกันต่อแนวร่วม แต่ในทางปฏิบัติ พคท. ได้มีอิทธิพลครอบงำแนวร่วม ผ่านกระบวนการดัดแปลงตนเองของแนวร่วม ซึ่งปรากฏให้เห็นอย่างชัดเจนในแนวร่วมนักศึกษาปัญญาชน ดังนั้นแนวร่วมจึงถูกดึงเข้าไปเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในโครงสร้างการทำงานของ พคท. ขณะที่แนวร่วมชั้นสูงที่สังกัดในองค์การแนวร่วม มีอิสระมากกว่าในด้านการจัดตั้ง และการแสดงความคิดเห็นทางการเมือง แต่ถึงอย่างนั้นก็ไม่ได้ทำให้องค์การแนวร่วมมีบทบาทที่สร้างผลสะเทือนใดให้แก่การปฏิวัติ นอกจากสร้างภาพลักษณ์การขยายตัวของแนวร่วมที่เป็นเอกภาพ และเผยแพร่ความคิดทางการเมืองให้แก่ พคท. ดังนั้น การที่ พคท. มีอิทธิพลครอบงำและไม่ให้แนวร่วมมีบทบาทของตนเอง แนวร่วมจึงถูกผนวกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของ พคท. อย่างง่ายดาย ซึ่งลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง พคท. กับแนวร่วมจึงเป็นความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่เท่าเทียม และเป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่นำไปสู่ความขัดแย้งระหว่างกัน และปัญหาการแยกตัวของแนวร่วมในที่สุด
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2589