http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2593| Title: | Language usages and meaning of provincial song lyricsto promote their provinces การใช้ภาษาและเนื้อหาในเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด |
| Authors: | Saowaphak DISAWAT เสาวภาคย์ ดิสวัสดิ์ SUWATTANA LIAMPRAWAT สุวัฒนา เลี่ยมประวัติ Silpakorn University. Arts |
| Keywords: | เพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด เพลงประชาสัมพันธ์ การใช้ภาษาและเนื้อหาในเพลง PROVINCIAL SONGS PROMOTING SONGS THE USAGE OF LANGUAGE AND SONG LYRICS |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The study of "Language Usages and Meaning of Provincial Song Lyrics to Promote Their Provinces" has two objectives, namely, 1. to analyze the language usages, figures of speech, and speech act in the provincial song lyrics to promote their provinces, 2. to analyze and categorize the meaning in the provincial song lyrics to promote their provinces. The provincial song lyrics to promote their provinces from 77 provinces were collected by searching for information in each provincial website, inquiring information from Provincial Government’s Office, Provincial Public Relations Office, Provincial Culture Office, and National Broadcasting Services of Thailand in each province respectively, which 239 songs were collected.
The result shows that, as for the language usages, there are vowel rhyme and initial rhyme in provincial song lyrics to promote their provinces. The result regarding naming the song shows that song's name consists of 1 to 10 syllables, and 4 syllables is mostly found. Moreover, there are naming the song by using the words, phrases, and sentences, which using phrases is mostly found. As for the meaning of the song's name, there is the meaning of feeling expression, beauty, province's name at present, type of song, an important place in the province, history, luck, province's symbol, and festival in the province.
The result regarding word usages show that there are word-reduplication and phrase-reduplication, moreover, there are using reduplication word, synonymous compound word, synonym, and dialectal word in every provincial part.
As for the figure of speech in the provincial song lyrics to promote their provinces, there 7 types of figure of speech, namely, simile, metaphor, hyperbole, personification, metonymy, onomatopoeia, and rhetorical question. The figure of speech which is mostly found is simile. As for the speech act, there are 4 types, that is, representative, directive, commissive, and expressive. The speech act which is mostly found is representative. The declaration speech act is not found in the provincial song lyrics to promote their provinces. The result regarding the meaning in the provincial song lyrics to promote their provinces shows that it can be categorized to 2 groups, namely, 1. the meaning about province, 2. The meaning about feeling. The meaning about province is mostly found. การศึกษาเรื่อง “การใช้ภาษาและเนื้อหาในเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด” มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1.เพื่อวิเคราะห์การใช้ภาษา ภาพพจน์ และวัจนกรรมในเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด 2.เพื่อวิเคราะห์และจัดกลุ่มประเภทของเนื้อหาในเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด โดยรวบรวมเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดทั้ง 77 จังหวัด ด้วยวิธีการสืบค้นข้อมูลจากเว็บไซต์ของแต่ละจังหวัด และสอบถามข้อมูลจากสำนักงานจังหวัด สำนักงานประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด สำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัด และสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทยในแต่ละจังหวัด รวม 239 เพลง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีการตั้งชื่อเพลงตั้งแต่ 1 พยางค์ ถึง 10 พยางค์ โดยพบจำนวน 4 พยางค์มากที่สุด อีกทั้งมีการตั้งชื่อด้วยคำ วลี และประโยค พบการตั้งชื่อเพลงด้วยวลีมากที่สุด ด้านประเภทของความหมายของชื่อเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด พบความหมายของชื่อเพลง ได้แก่ การแสดงความรู้สึก ความสวยงาม ประเภทของเพลง ชื่อจังหวัดในปัจจุบัน ชื่อสถานที่สำคัญของจังหวัด ประวัติศาสตร์ ความเป็นสิริมงคล สัญลักษณ์ของจังหวัด และเทศกาลงานประเพณีของจังหวัด พบการใช้เสียงสัมผัสสระและสัมผัสอักษรในบทเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด ส่วนผลการศึกษาด้านการใช้คำ พบการซ้ำคำและซ้ำวลี อีกทั้งการใช้คำซ้ำ คำซ้อน การหลากคำหรือคำไวพจน์ และคำภาษาไทยถิ่น ด้านการใช้ภาพพจน์ในเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด ปรากฏการใช้ภาพพจน์ 7 ประเภท ได้แก่ อุปมา (Smile) อุปลักษณ์ (Metaphor) อติพจน์(Hyperbole) บุคคลวัต(Personification) นามนัย (Metonymy) สัทพจน์ (Onomatobolia) และคำถามเชิงวาทศิลป์ (Rhetorical Question) ด้านการใช้วัจนกรรม ปรากฏวัจนกรรม 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มบอกกล่าว (Representative) กลุ่มชี้นำ (Directive) กลุ่มผูกมัด (Commissive) และกลุ่มแสดงความรู้สึก (Expressive) ส่วนวัจนกรรมที่ไม่พบในเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดคือวัจนกรรมกลุ่มแถลงการณ์ (Declaration) ผลการศึกษาเนื้อหาในเพลงประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด พบเนื้อหาที่สามารถแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มใหญ่ได้ 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1. เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลจังหวัด 2. เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความรู้สึก พบเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลจังหวัดมากที่สุด |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2593 |