Title: the FACTORS FOSTERING THE performance efficiency of Silpakorn university supporting staff
ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Authors: Pannida KAMNA
พรรณิดา คำนา
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน
มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
THE FACTORS FOSTERING THE PERFORMANCE EFFICIENCY
SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine : 1) the factors fostering the performance efficiency of Silpakorn university supporting staff, and 2) the result of confirmation of the factors fostering the performance efficiency of Silpakorn university supporting staff. There were 4 steps of the research procedures, following : 1) studying the variable concerning the factors fostering the performance efficiency of Silpakorn university supporting staff, 2) developing instrument and collect data 3) analyzing and synthetic data and 4) confirm the findings. The data was collected by semi-structured interview, opinionnaires and questionnaire. The sample were 269 supporting staffs of Silpakorn university. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and exploratory factor analysis. The findings of this research were as follow : 1. The factors fostering the performance efficiency of Silpakorn university supporting staff is composed of 6 factors : 1) organization policies and administration 2) skill and ability of personnel 3) systematic performance 4) motivation in performance 5) personnel development and 6) morality and ethics of personnel. 2. The results of confirmation of the performance efficiency of Silpakorn university supporting staff of 6 factors were accuracy, appropriate, possibility and utility.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 2) ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยเอื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร มีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้น คือ 1) การศึกษาตัวแปรปัจจัยเอื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 2) การสร้างเครื่องมือและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 3) การวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ข้อมูล และ 4) การยืนยันผลการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 269 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยเอื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ประกอบด้วย 6 ปัจจัย คือ 1) นโยบายและการบริหารงานขององค์กร 2) ทักษะความสามารถของบุคลากร 3) การปฏิบัติงานอย่างเป็นระบบ 4) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 5) การพัฒนาบุคลากร และ 6) คุณธรรมและจริยธรรมของบุคลากร 2. ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยเอื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ทั้ง 6 ปัจจัย ได้รับยืนยันจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิว่า มีความถูกต้อง มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ และสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2600