Title: THE ELDERLY MISSION OF THE OFFICE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION COMMISSION
ภารกิจด้านผู้สูงวัยของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา
Authors: Tita DUANGSAWAT
ทิตา ดวงสวัสดิ์
Nopadol Chenaksara
นพดล เจนอักษร
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ผู้สูงวัย
สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา
THE ELDERLY
OFFICE OF THE VOCATIONAL EDUCATION
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to know the elderly mission of the Office of Vocational Education Commission an analysis of the elderly mission of the Office of the Commission Vocational Education By using future research techniques, EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research), the jury of experts consisted of 21 person, there were executive from the Office Vocational Education Commission, former executive of the Office of Vocational Education Commission, School administrator under the Office of Vocational Education Commission and administrators under the Ministry of Education, Ministry of Public Health Ministry of Interior, and Ministry of Social Development and Human Security. The data collection tools for round 1 EDFR was semi structured interview from and round 2 EDFR was questionnaire. The statistical used to analyze the data were median, mode and inter quartiles rage. The results of the research showed that Elderly mission of the Vocational Education Commission consists of 8 aspects 45 items, including 1) Policy on the elderly of the Office of the Vocational Education Commission, 7 items 2) The arrangement of vocational education curriculum for the elderly, amount 12 items 3) Guidelines for supporting and promoting activities for the elderly, 5 items 4) Vocational intellectual property library, 4 items 5) Supporting, supporting the development of product invention innovation for the elderly, 3 items 6) Supporting and promoting facilities for the elderly in 4 items 7) Supporting and promoting the integration of cooperation with relevant agencies in 7 items and 8) Organizational structure of the Office of the Commission Vocational education supports the elderly society, amount 3 items
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบภารกิจด้านผู้สูงวัยของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การอาชีวศึกษา โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต มีผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 21 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาระดับเชี่ยวชาญขึ้นไป ผู้เกษียณอายุราชการในตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา ผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาและผู้บริหารสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กระทรวงมหาดไทย และกระทรวงการพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล รอบที่ 1 เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 21 คน สำหรับรอบที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ มัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภารกิจด้านผู้สูงวัยของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน 45 ข้อ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านนโยบายผู้สูงวัยของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 7 ข้อ 2) ด้านการจัดหลักสูตรการศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงวัย จำนวน 12 ข้อ 3) ด้านการสนับสนุน และส่งเสริมกิจกรรมสำหรับผู้สูงวัย จำนวน 5 ข้อ 4) ด้านคลังปัญญาอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 4 ข้อ 5) ด้านส่งเสริม สนับสนุนการพัฒนานวัตกรรม สิ่งประดิษฐ์ ผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับผู้สูงวัย จำนวน 3 ข้อ 6) ด้านการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับผู้สูงวัย จำนวน 4 ข้อ 7) ด้านการบูรณาการความร่วมมือร่วมกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 7 ข้อ และ 8) ด้านโครงสร้าง หน่วยงานสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษารองรับสังคมผู้สูงวัย จำนวน 3 ข้อ
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2604