http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2606| Title: | The competency factor of English teacher in primary school องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา |
| Authors: | Donlawan PUANGWIPART ดลวรรณ พวงวิภาต Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | สมรรถนะครูภาษาอังกฤษ COMPETENCY OF ENGLISH TEACHER. |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify 1) the competency factors of English teacher in primary school and 2) the confirmation of the competency factors of English teacher in primary school. The population were 28,358 primary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The sample size were 97 schools which determined by Taro Yamane sample size table at the confidence level of 90%. Three respondents from each school consisted of a school director, a deputy school director, English teacher, with the total of 291 respondants. The research instruments used to collect the data were unstructured interview, opinionnaire and questionnair, The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1. The competency factors of English teacher in primary school consisted of
7 factors and 41 variables: 1) learning enviroment arrangement and learning medea, composed of 7 variables, 2) technique and evaluation student design, composed of
7 variables, 3) classroom management learning, composed of 6 variables, 4) participative instructional design, composed of 6 variables, 5) transition and professional advisory, composed of 6 variables, 6) implement varity language innovation, composed of
5 variables and 7) curriculum delelopment, composed of 4 variables.
2. The experts confirmed that all factors of the competency of English teacher in primary school were accurately, appropriety, feasibility and utility. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1)องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2)ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 97 โรง กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยการเปิดตารางประมาณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 90% ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 97 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการและครู รวม 291 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถาม เพื่อการยืนยัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ 41 ตัวแปร คือ 1) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนและการใช้สื่อมี 7 ตัวแปร 2) การใช้เทคนิควิธีการสอนและออกแบบประเมินผู้เรียนมี 7 ตัวแปร 3) การบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียนมี 6 ตัวแปร 4) การออกแบบการสอนอย่างมีส่วนร่วมมี 6 ตัวแปร 5) การถ่ายทอดและการให้คำปรึกษาในวิชาชีพมี 6 ตัวแปร 6) การใช้นวัตกรรมทางภาษาที่หลากหลายมี 5 ตัวแปร และ 7) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรมี 4 ตัวแปร 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะครูภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทุกคนมีความเห็นพ้องต้องกันว่าองค์ประกอบและตัวแปรสมรรถนะครูภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาทุกองค์ประกอบและตัวแปรมีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2606 |