http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2611
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Bhumin LAO-AMNAT | en |
dc.contributor | ภูมินทร์ เหลาอำนาจ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | PEERAPAT YANGKLANG | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พีรพัฒน์ ยางกลาง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to study problems and needs in teaching and learning of Phetchabun Rajabhat University instructors and students; 2) to develop a task-based learning model and concept-oriented reading instruction and find out its efficiency with the efficiency 80/80; 3) to evaluate the effectiveness of the use of the model by comparing the students’ English reading comprehension test scores before and after the model implementation and by observing the students’ reading comprehension strategies; 4) to measure students’ satisfaction towards the learning model after using it. The samples were 25 students randomly selected from the first year English major students, Faculty of Education, Phetchabun Rajabhat University in academic year 2/2018. The samples were taught by the researcher, using the task-based learning model and concept-oriented reading instruction that was developed. The statistics used in the data analyses included percentage, average, standard deviation and t-test dependent in order to quantitative and qualitative. The results of the study were as follows. 1) It is found out that regarding the problems concerning with the instructors and the students’ English reading comprehension skills, teaching and learning management, the needs for teaching reading comprehension strategies and leaning activities, and opinions towards the model and its elements were all at the highest level. 2) The efficiency of a task-based learning model and concept-oriented reading instruction reached the efficiency at 90.27/84.13. 3) In terms of the effectiveness of the model based on the comparison the students’ English reading comprehension test scores after the implementation of the learning model were significantly higher than the scores before the implementation at the .05 level, and the students frequently used the reading strategies. 4) The students’ satisfaction towards the use of the task-based learning model and concept-oriented reading instruction was at the highest level. In conclusion, the task-based learning model and concept-oriented reading instruction, which has been developed, can effectively improve the students’ reading comprehension skills and reading strategies. In addition, the students were satisfied with the learning model. These results suggest that teaching and learning management in accordance with Social Constructivism theories bring about positive output to English reading classrooms. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก 4 ข้อ ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนและความต้องการ ของผู้สอนและนักศึกษา 2) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ โดยเปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ ของนักศึกษา ก่อนและหลังเรียน และการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการใช้กลวิธีการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักศึกษา 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่เกิดขึ้นหลังจากการใช้รูปแบบการสอน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น นักศึกษา วิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เพชรบูรณ์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 25 คน ผู้วิจัยสอนกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ซึ่งเป็นการวิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัย ในเชิงปริมาณ และเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัญหาด้านทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของผู้สอนและนักศึกษา การจัดการเรียนการสอน ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ ความต้องการด้านการสอนกลวิธีการอ่านและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนทักษะการอ่าน ภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ และความคิดเห็นต่อรูปแบบและองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ โดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 90.27/84.13 3) ประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ โดยการเปรียบเทียบ ผลการทดสอบทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักศึกษา พบว่าคะแนนทดสอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนทดสอบ ก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษาใช้กลวิธีการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจบ่อยครั้ง 4) ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาต่อการใช้รูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยสรุป รูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถพัฒนาทักษะ การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและกลวิธีการอ่านของนักศึกษาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล ซึ่งชี้ให้เห็นว่า การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมทำให้เกิดผลลัพธ์ที่ดีต่อการสอนทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักศึกษาไทย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงาน | th |
dc.subject | การสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
dc.subject | กลวิธีการอ่าน | th |
dc.subject | Task - Based Learning Model and Concept - Oriented Reading Instruction | en |
dc.subject | English Reading Comprehension Skills Reading Strategy | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF TASK-BASED LEARNING MODEL AND CONCEPT - ORIENTED READING INSTRUCTION FOR ENHANCING ENGLISH READING COMPREHENSION SKILLS AND READING STRATEGIES FOR BACHELOR’S DEGREE STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนเน้นภาระงานและการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจและกลวิธีการอ่านสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |