http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2617
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Thanyalak SANGKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | ธัญญาลักษณ์ สังข์แก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | BUSABA BUASOMBOON | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of his research were to; 1) determine basic information for developing a model of literature instruction with ACDEA to enhance critical reading skills of Thai teacher students, 2) develop the model of literature instruction with ACDEA to enhance critical reading skills of Thai teacher students, and 3) examine effectiveness of the ACDEA instructional model in enhancing critical reading skills of Thai teacher students. The specific objectives consisted of; 3.1) to compare critical reading skills of the Thai teacher student samples who learned with the ACDEA literature instruction before and after the experiment and 3.2) determine opinions of the students towards the ACDEA literature instructional model to enhance their critical reading skills. The samples of this research were 38 third-year teacher students in Thai Education program in Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences at Phetchaburi Rajabhat University. The instruments comprised of the ACDEA literature instructional lessons, a critical reading skills test, and a questionnaire asking for students’ opinion. The quantitative data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test whereas the qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research results found that: 1. The basic information essential for developing the ACDEA literature instructional model to enhance critical reading skills of Thai teacher students should be in line with the 21st century educational concept. That is, the students have to gain knowledge and critical reading skills, and the instruction emphasizes how students coordinate with peers in seeking for answers. Experts and teachers viewed that successful instruction would be based upon characteristics of the instructors and learners, learning resource, and effective learning practice. The opinion of the Thai teacher students on literature learning and instruction involved some problems; firstly most students themselves had difficulty in learning and they were unable to analyze what they had read, secondly the content of the literature were not in line with the learners’ age, followed by the learning atmosphere problem, and lastly the problem of instructors and their instructional methods respectively. 2. The ACDEA model of literature instruction that enhances critical reading skills of Thai teacher students comprises of 8 elements: 1) principles, 2) research framework, 3) objectives, 4) instructional content and method, and 5) learning and instructional process consisting of 5 steps that are (1) Analysis, (2) Condition, (3) Data, (4) Eureka, and (5) Apply. 3. The effectiveness of implementing the ACDEA literature instructional model revealed that the sample group of students gained difference mean scores before and after the experiment with statistic significant level at 0.05, which the post-test mean score was more than the pre-test one. In addition, the opinion of the students towards the ACDEA learning and instructional model in enhancing their critical reading skills and ability was overall at a highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEA เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย 2. พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEA เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะ การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย 3. ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วย ACDEA เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย โดย 3.1 เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEA ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง และ 3.2 ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทยที่มีต่อรูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEA เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย ชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะมนุษยศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏเพชรบุรี จำนวน 38 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEA แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบทักษะ การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ขอมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทยพบว่าการสอนวรรณคดีควรสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดการศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 คือ ผู้เรียนต้องได้ความรู้และทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การสอนมุ่งที่วิธีการที่ผู้เรียนรวมกลุ่มกันในการแสวงหาคำตอบ ความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญและอาจารย์ผู้สอน พบว่าการสอนจะประสบความสำเร็จขึ้นอยู่กับคุณลักษณะของผู้สอนและผู้เรียน แหล่งเรียนรู้ และการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ส่วนความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวรรณคดี พบว่ามีปัญหาด้านผู้เรียนมากที่สุด คือ นักศึกษาอ่านแล้ววิเคราะห์เนื้อเรื่องไม่ได้ รองลงมาคือปัญหาด้านวรรณคดี ควรมีเนื้อหาเหมาะสมกับวัยของผู้เรียน ปัญหาด้านการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับบรรยากาศในการเรียน และปัญหาด้านผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับวิธีการสอน ตามลำดับ 2. รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEA เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทยมี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) หลักการ (2) กรอบแนวคิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัย (3) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ (4) เนื้อหาที่ใช้และวิธีสอน (5) กระบวน การเรียนการสอน 5 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย (1) Analysis (อ่านวิเคราะห์) (2) Condition (หาเงื่อนไขที่ปรากฏในเรื่อง) (3) Data (หาข้อมูลสำคัญ) (4) Eureka (ค้นพบคำตอบ) และ (5) Apply (บอกข้อคิดและการประยุกต์ใช้) 3. ประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการสอน พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่สอนโดยรูปแบบวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEA มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทยที่มีต่อรูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEA เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดี, การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
dc.subject | LITERATURE INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL/ CRITICAL READING | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPING A MODEL OF LITERATURE TEACHINGTHROUGH ACDEA TO ENHANCE CRITICAL READING SKILLOF THAI STUDENT TEACHERS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีด้วย ACDEAเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |