http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2622| Title: | THE FUTURE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION IN THE NEXT DECADE อนาคตภาพการพัฒนาด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในทศวรรษหน้า |
| Authors: | Suvullapa CHONGPEERADECHANON สุวัลภา จงพีรเดชานนท์ Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the future image of information technology development of schools in Bangkok over the next decade.This study uses the EDFR (Ethnographic
Delphi Futures Research) method and includes expert interviews with 21 people; divided into
3 groups, namely, policy level executives of 6 persons, group of school administrators of
9 persons, group of technology technicians and academic scholars. Then was also a discussion group comprising 6 experts.
The instruments for collecting the data were unstructured interview and questionnaire. The statistics used in this research were percentage, mean, median, Interquartile range and content analysis.
The results of the research are as follows: 1) The curriculum should be developed according to the current and modern context via online learning. 2) The hardware / software should be allocated with efficiency and sufficient numbers such as computer and high-speed internet service. 3) Effectiveness and quality assurance should be achieved using an online system in order to manage, inspect, and evaluate all aspects according to the national education standards.
4) The style of teaching and learning should support teachers to produce any online media and students should be able to access the content by using their own communication equipment.
5) Organization management should have the center of educational information services that offer current and accurate information including the teachers’ training in relating knowledge and technology use. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาอนาคตภาพการพัฒนาด้านเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในทศวรรษหน้า ใช้วิธีการศึกษาระเบียบวิธี EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 21 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับนโยบาย จำนวน 6 คน กลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 9 คน กลุ่มคณาจารย์ที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านเทคโนโลยีและนักวิชาการ จำนวน 6 คน และ จัดสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านหลักสูตร ควรมีการพัฒนาให้สอดคล้องกับบริบท สภาวะปัจจุบัน มีความทันสมัย เป็นรูปแบบออนไลน์ 2) ด้านฮาร์ดแวร์/ซอฟต์แวร์ มีการจัดสรร งบประมาณ ให้มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพและจำนวนเพียงพอ มีระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต สัญญาน ความเร็วสูงที่ได้มาตรฐาน 3) ด้านประสิทธิผลและประกันคุณภาพ ควรเป็นระบบออนไลน์ สามารถบริหารจัดการคุณภาพ ตรวจสอบ ประเมินผลได้อย่างมีคุณภาพ ตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพ การศึกษา 4) ด้านรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่งเสริมครูผลิตสื่อใช้ในการสอนผ่านระบบ เครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต นักเรียนสามารถเข้าไปศึกษาเนื้อหาบทเรียนด้วยตนเอง ผ่านทางอุปกรณ์ สื่อสารทุกชนิด 5) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ มีศูนย์กลางบริการข้อมูลทางการศึกษา ที่เป็นปัจจุบัน ถูกต้อง รวดเร็ว รวมทั้งอบรมครูให้มีความรู้ ความสามารถ มีทักษะกระบวนการทางเทคโนโลยี |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2622 |