Title: THE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT AND JOB PERFORMANCE OF TEACHER'S PROFESSIONAL STANDARD OF TEACHERS UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE EDUCATION MINISTRY, THE CHURCH OF CHRIST IN THAILAND (OEM)
การจัดการความรู้กับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานพันธกิจการศึกษา มูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย
Authors: Jariya SAE-EUNG
จริยา แซ่อึ้ง
Samrerng Onsampant
สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การจัดการความรู้
การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู
KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT
JOB PERFORMANCE OF TEACHER'S PROFESSIONAL STANDARD
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to know 1) The knowledge management in The Office of the Education Ministry, The Church of Christ in Thailand (OEM). 2) The teacher professional standards performance in school under The Office of the Education Ministry, The Church of Christ in Thailand (OEM) and 3) The relationship between knowledge management and the teacher professional standards performance in school under The Office of the Education Ministry, The Church of Christ in Thailand (OEM). The samples were 24 schools under The Office of the Education Ministry, The Church of Christ in Thailand (OEM) 2. There were 6 respondents from each school consisted of administrators or representative and teachers, totally 144 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning knowledge management stept on Silapakorn University research and development institute’s concept and teacher professional standards performance based on teacher professional standards performance. the statistical used for analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this research were as follows : 1. The knowledge management in The Office of the Education Ministry, The Church of Christ in Thailand (OEM), as a whole 4.05  and as individual were at high level. 2) The teacher professional standards performance in school under The Office of the Education Ministry, The Church of Christ in Thailand (OEM) as a whole 4.22 and as individual were at high level.  3. There were significant correlation between knowledge management and the teacher professional standards performance in school under The Office of the Education Ministry, The Church of Christ in Thailand (OEM) as a medium relationship rxy = .642. At the statistical significance level of .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การจัดการความรู้ในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงาน  พันธกิจการศึกษามูลนิธิสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานพันธกิจการศึกษามูลนิธิสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความรู้กับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานพันธกิจการศึกษามูลนิธิสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยใช้โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานพันธกิจการศึกษามูลนิธิสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำนวน 24 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 6 คน ประกอบด้วย ฝ่ายบริหาร จำนวน 3 คน และครู จำนวน 3 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 144 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความรู้ ตามแนวคิดของสถาบันวิจัยและพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของคุรุสภา  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการความรู้ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานพันธกิจการศึกษา มูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ4.05และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานพันธกิจการศึกษา มูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.22 และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การจัดการความรู้กับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานพันธกิจการศึกษา มูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันแบบธ์คล้อยตามกันในระดับปานกลาง rxy = .642 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2626