http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2627
Title: | The Guidelines to Develop Student Affairs Administration in Artand Cultural Promotion Activities, Eastern Asia University แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม มหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย |
Authors: | Chawanrapa PHROMMASUI ชวัลภา พรหมาซุย Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารกิจกรรมนักศึกษา กิจกรรมส่งเสริมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม STUDENT ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION ART AND CULTURE PROMOTION ACTIVITIES |
Issue Date: | 29 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find: 1) Educational Administration Management on encouraging arts and cultures for Student Affairs in Eastern Asia University 2) The Guidelines of Educational Administration for Students Affairs on encouraging arts and cultures for Student Affairs in Eastern Asia University Research Population Samples consisted of 11 faculties in Eastern Asia University. There were 6 research informant from every faculty which were 1 executive, 1 instructor, 1 secretary and 3 students from each faculty. There were 66 research participants in total. Research instruments were questionnaires on Educational Administration for Student affairs on arts and cultures in Eastern Asia University. Frequency value, Percentage, Arithmetic Average, Standard Deviation, Content Analysis.
The result found out 1. Educational Administration for Student affairs on arts and cultures in Eastern Asia University are in a great performance as a whole. This is the result of Arithmetic Average which is showed respectively: Plan , Do, Check, and Act. 2. The Guidelines of Educational Administration for Students Affairs on encouraging arts and cultures for Student Affairs in Eastern Asia University are: 1)Strategies which are: 1) The Student Affairs should set the meeting goals and brief the strategies before every single Arts and Cultures Activities. 2) The Student Affairs should set the proper and proficient implementation plan for student activities relating to the objectives of every single subject that they are studying. 3) The location for every activity should be well-prepared and convenient. 4) The university should plan to allocate the budget efficiently and sufficiently for the activities in every single major and faculty at the university. 2. Objective Plan which are: 1) The Student Affairs should adjust and manage the time and duration of the activities associated to the plan. 2) The activities should meet the fixed-time schedule. 3) The organization should encourage every staff and student in the university to realize that participating in Arts and Cultures Activities is crucial. 3. Inspection and Evaluation which are: 1) The organization should inspect and evaluate the plan and project to set the course of the activities into the same direction 2) The organization should develop and improve the procedure of inspection and evaluation to reach the most efficient indicators of the project. 4. Improvement which are: 1) The Student Affairs should enhance the evaluating processes so that the activities can be evaluated practically. 2) The university should use the result from the evaluation to make progress on student activities. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารกิจกรรมนักศึกษาด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมของมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักศึกษาด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมของมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ คณะ สังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย จำนวน 11 คณะ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคณะละ 6 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 1 คน อาจารย์ จำนวน 1 คน เลขานุการ จำนวน 1 คน นักศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 66 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารกิจกรรมนักศึกษาด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารกิจกรรมนักศึกษาด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม มหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชียโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการปฏิบัติตามแผน ด้านการตรวจสอบและประเมินผล และด้านการพัฒนาปรับปรุง ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักศึกษาด้านกิจกรรมส่งเสริมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมของมหาวิทยาลัยอีสเทิร์นเอเชีย ได้แก่ 1.ด้านการวางแผน ประกอบด้วย ควรกำหนดการประชุมเพื่อวางแผนก่อนจัดกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมทุกครั้ง ควรวางแผนจัดกิจกรรมในรายวิชาให้สอดคล้องกับการเรียนรู้ในกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม ควรวางแผนพัฒนาสถานที่จัดกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมให้มีความพร้อมและสะดวกในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม และควรวางแผนการจัดสรรงบประมาณให้พอเพียงต่อการทำกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมของภาควิชา คณะและมหาวิทยาลัย 2. ด้านการปฏิบัติตามแผน ประกอบด้วย ควรปรับปรุงระยะเวลาการจัดกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมให้เป็นตามแผนการจัดกิจกรรมที่กำหนดไว้ ควรดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมให้ตรงตามแผนที่วางไว้ และควรปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกให้บุคลากรและนักศึกษาตระหนักถึงความสำคัญและให้ความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม 3.ด้านการตรวจสอบและประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย ควรมีการตรวจสอบและประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมในทุกกิจกรรม และควรมีการตรวจสอบและประเมินผลสำเร็จตามตัวชี้วัดที่กำหนด 4.ด้านการพัฒนาปรับปรุง ประกอบด้วย ควรนำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงการดำเนินการกิจกรรมด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมในปีถัดไป |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2627 |