Title: THE PARTICIPATORY MANAGEMENT OF INCLUSIVE  SCHOOL UNDERSAMUTSONGKHRAM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE
การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนเรียนรวม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม
Authors: Amornphank PINKAMLANG
อมรภัค ปิ่นกำลัง
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม/ โรงเรียนเรียนรวม
PARTICIPATORY MANAGEMENT/ INCLUSIVE SCHOOL
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the participatory management of inclusive school under Samutsongkhram primary educational service area office and 2) the development guidelines participatory management of inclusive school under Samutsongkhram primary educational service area office. The samples were 63 inclusive school under Samutsongkhram primary educational service area office. The respondents in each school consisted of 3 persons: school director, teacher and school committee with the total of 189 respondents. The instrument was a questionnaire regarding the participative administration on the theory of Swansburg. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.  The results were found that: 1. The participatory management of inclusive school under Samutsongkhram primary educational service area office as a whole and as an individual, were at a high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as follow: Commitment, Autonomy, Goals and objectives and Trust. 2. The development guidelines for promoting the participatory management of inclusive school under Samutsongkhram primary educational service area office as follows: 1) Trusting: promote acceptance and trust in knowledge ability of colleagues give confidence and trust in colleagues respecting each other executives provide friendliness to colleagues. 2) Commitment: providing support for participants to gain additional training continuous ability for an efficient and systematic operation. 3) Goals and objectives: providing opportunities for colleagues to participate in the discussion and improvement Operational development and set an operational planning and evaluation by means of consultation meetings set goals, objectives, and create working awareness. 4) Autonomy: participants to show their ability to work. Show creativity Allowing the participants to control the operations of the team. To cooperate to improve the quality of educational management and educational administration of the school in accordance with the school's operation plan.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้  มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนเรียนรวม  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนเรียนรวม  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย  คือ  โรงเรียนเรียนรวมสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม  จำนวน 63 โรง  ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย  คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่ง 1 คน  ครูหรือพี่เลี้ยงเด็กพิการ  จำนวน  1 คน  และกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 189 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมตามแนวคิดของสวอนสเบิร์ก (Swansburg)  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือความถี่  ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนเรียนรวม  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม  โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก  โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย  ดังนี้  ความยึดมั่นผูกพัน  ความมีอิสระในการปฏิบัติงาน การตั้งเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกัน และการไว้วางใจกัน 2.  แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนเรียนรวม  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม  ดังนี้ 1) การไว้วางใจกัน ส่งเสริมการยอมรับและเชื่อถือในความรู้  ความสามารถของผู้ร่วมงาน  ให้ความเชื่อมั่นไว้วางใจผู้ร่วมงาน  การให้เกียรติซึ่งกันและกัน  ผู้บริหารให้ความเป็นกันเองแก่ผู้ร่วมงาน 2) ความยึดมั่นผูกพัน ให้การสนับสนุนให้ผู้ร่วมงานเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มพูนความรู้ ความสามารถอย่างต่อเนื่อง  เพื่อการดำเนินงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพและเป็นระบบ 3) การตั้งเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกัน ด้วยการเปิดให้โอกาสผู้ร่วมงานมีส่วนร่วมในการแสดงความคิดเห็นและปรับปรุง พัฒนาการดำเนินงาน  มีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานและประเมินผล  โดยใช้วิธีการประชุมปรึกษาหารือ  ร่วมกำหนดเป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์  และสร้างความตระหนักในการทำงานร่วมกัน 4) ความมีอิสระในการปฏิบัติงาน  เปิดโอกาสผู้ร่วมงานได้แสดงความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน  แสดงความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ร่วมงานควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานของทีมงาน  เพื่อความร่วมมือกันพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาและการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนตามแผนดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนต่อไป
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2632