http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2641| Title: | ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF BENJAMARACHUTITRATCHABURI SCHOOL การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี |
| Authors: | Pailin PINGPITAYAKUL ไพลิน พิงพิทยากุล Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ ACADAMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find 1) Academic affairs administration in Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi and 2) The guidelines for academic affairs administration of Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi school. The respondents were assistant academic affairs administrator or the head of academic administrator. The head of academic disciplines and teachers with a total of 127 respondents. The instrument was a questionnaire about the academic administration formulated based on framework of the basic education administration, Ministry of Education. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Content analysis.
The finding of this research were as follows :
1. Academic affairs administration in Bemjamarachutiti Ratchaburi school as a whole and individually, were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to lowest were : the development of school internal quality assurance system, the measurement evaluation and transfer of learning credits, instructional supervision, learning process development, the development of innovation media and educational technology, educational guidance, school curriculum development, researches for educational quality development, cooperation of academic development with other schools respectively, academic promotion and support for persons, families, organization, work units and other institutions, academic promotion for the community, and learning resource development.
2. The guidelines for academic affairs administration development in Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi school were : 1) the school must have a plan for development support all parties to participate in the curriculum. based on to the basic education core curriculum 2008, 2 ) support the students to have knowledge and life skills in order to be good quality, good and happy, 3) monitoring, and developing tools for evaluation and evaluation to be suitable for students and be a standard. 4) promote and support the research for learners development, 5) training the personal to knowledge about technology, and procure various technology equipment 6) promote and support the use of internal and external resources as much as possible, 7) stimulate the students to participate in supervision, 8) promote and support further education guidance. Including general vocational and higher education within and outside the country, 9) organize training to provide knowledge about internal and external quality assurance systems to personnel. 10) promoting academic activities for the community based on their expertise and interests, 11) promoting the exchange of knowledge and participation in projects organized by various organizations, 12) promote the training for students about academic knowledge in order to share the knowledge to the community. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บุคลากรในโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี รวมทั้งหมด 127 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการตามคู่มือการบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่เป็นนิติบุคคล ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา การวัดผลประเมินผลและเทียบผลการเรียน การนิเทศการศึกษา การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา การแนะแนวการศึกษา การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา การประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาอื่น การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงานและสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา การส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านวิชาการแก่ชุมชน การพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี มีแนวทางการพัฒนาที่สำคัญ 12 แนวทาง คือ 1) โรงเรียนจะต้องมีการวางแผน พัฒนา สนับสนุนให้ทุกฝ่ายมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำหลักสูตร ที่สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2551 2) ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้มีทักษะชีวิตที่หลากหลายเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีคุณภาพทั้งเก่ง ดี มีสุข 3) กำกับ ติดตาม พัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดผลประเมินผลให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนและเป็นมาตรฐาน 4) ส่งเสริม สนับสนุนในการทำวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน 5) จัดอบรม ให้ความรู้เรื่องเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีแก่บุคลากร และจัดหาอุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีต่างๆ ให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ 6) ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้มีการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ทั้งภายในและภายนอกให้มากที่สุด 7) ให้นักเรียนได้มีส่วนร่วมในการนิเทศ 8) ส่งเสริม สนับสนุนให้มีการแนะแนวการศึกษาต่อ รวมทั้งสายอาชีพ สายสามัญ และอุดมศึกษาภายในและภายนอกประเทศ 9) จัดอบรมให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและภายนอกให้แก่บุคลากรเพื่อให้เข้าใจจุดมุ่งหมายเดียวกัน 10) ส่งเสริมให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมทางวิชาการแก่ชุมชนตามความถนัดและความสนใจ 11) ส่งเสริมให้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และเข้าร่วมโครงการที่องค์กรต่างๆจัดขึ้น 12) ส่งเสริมให้มีการอบรมนักเรียนให้ความรู้ในด้านวิชาการเพื่อไปเผยแพร่องค์ความรู้ที่ได้รับแก่ชุมชน |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2641 |