http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2642
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Pattarawan RODCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | ภัทรวรรณ รอดเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sangaun Inrak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the teacher professional standards performance at Omnoisophonchanuphathum school , and 2)The guideline for The teacher professional standards performance at Omnoisophonchanuphathum school, consisted of school administrators and teachers , with the total of 61. The research instrument was questionnaire regarding the teacher professional standards performance , based on The Teachers Council of Thailand. The statistics applied in data analysis were frequency , percentage , arithmetic mean , standard deviation , and and Analyze according to Best's concepts. The findings of the research were as follows: 1.The teacher professional standards performance at Omnoisophonchanuphathum school , collectively and individually , was found at a high level : conduct themselves as role models for learners , positively contribute to cooperation with others in the educational institution , positively contribute cooperation with others in the community , judiciously choose various activities with learners' benefits as the ultimate goal , provide learners with learning opportunities in all situations , organize pertinent teachinglearning activities with the aim of enabling learners to acquire capacity for critical and creative thinking , dedicated to learners'total development in accord with their potentiality , search for and benefit from application of relevant data and information for development , develop practicable teaching plans for all classes , continuously development effective teaching-learning media , continuously engage in academic activities for advancement of the teaching profession , and systematically report on outcome of learners' quality development. 2. Guidelines for improving the performance in accordance with teacher's professional standards of Omnoisophonchanuphathum school. 2.1) Teacher should encourage teachers to seek knowledge and study for self-improvement. 2.2) Teacher should select the academic teaching activities and other activities by focus primarily on the benefits and results that occur to learners.2.3) Teachers should develop the abilities of learners by responding to their aptitude, Interest and skill. 2.4) The learning management plan should be used appropriately. Post-teaching notes to improve and develop learning management plans in line with the problems or obstacles that arise. 2.5) Teacher should invent, create, manufactured, and used a wide range of quality teaching materials. 2.6) Learning activities should be organized according to a person's differentity with practicality. 2.7) Teacher should provide teaching techniques or teaching innovation to improve the quality of the learner. 2.8) Teacher should be a good role model that the learner has faith and being a role model of both in morality and ethics. 2.9) Always listen to opinions and accept the knowledge and ability of others. 2.10) Collaborate with others to develop educational institutions for the community willingly. 2.11) Search, observe and remember information to be used in organizing teaching and learning activities, analyzing and criticizing information reasonably. 2.12) Create learning activities for learners to create self-development guidelines to prevent future problems and crises. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1.เพื่อทราบการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2.เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู รวมทั้งหมด 61 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม การปฏิบัติงานของครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดของเบสท์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวมและเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ พบว่า ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียน ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในชุมชนอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่างๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่จะเกิดแก่ผู้เรียน สร้างโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ในทุกสถานการณ์ จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นผลถาวรที่เกิดแก่ผู้เรียน มุ่งมั่นพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เต็มตามศักยภาพ แสวงหาและใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการพัฒนา พัฒนาแผนการสอนให้สามารถปฏิบัติได้เกิดผลจริง พัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่เสมอ ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูอยู่เสมอ รายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียนได้อย่างมีระบบ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2.1) ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูแสวงหาความรู้ ศึกษาค้นคว้า เพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง 2.2) โดยครูเลือกกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมอื่นๆโดยคำนึงถึงประโยชน์ที่จะเกิดแก่ผู้เรียนเป็นหลัก 2.3) ครูควรพัฒนาความสามารถของผู้เรียนโดยตอบสนองความถนัด ความสนใจของผู้เรียน 2.4) ควรเลือกใช้ ปรับปรุง หรือสร้างแผนการการจัดการเรียนรู้ได้อย่างเหมาะสม บันทึกหลังการสอนเพื่อปรับปรุงและพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้สอดคล้องกับปัญหาหรืออุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้น 2.5) ควรประดิษฐ์คิดค้น ผลิต และใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีคุณภาพได้อย่างหลากหลาย 2.6) ควรจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพความแตกต่างของบุคคลด้วยการปฏิบัติจริง 2.7) ควรจัดหาเทคนิควิธีการ หรือนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่นำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียน 2.8) ควรปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีจนผู้เรียนมีความเลื่อมใสศรัทธาและถือเป็นแบบอย่างทั้งด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม 2.9) ควรรับฟังความคิดเห็น และยอมรับในความรู้ความสามารถของผู้อื่นอยู่เสมอ 2.10) ควรร่วมมือปฏิบัติงานเพื่อพัฒนางานของสถานศึกษาให้กับชุมชนและปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันด้วยความเต็มใจ 2.11) ค้นหา สังเกต และจดจำข้อมูลข่าวสาร เพื่อนำมาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน วิเคราะห์ และวิจารณ์ข้อมูลข่าวสารได้อย่างมีเหตุผล 2.12) สร้างกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้เรียนสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาตนเองเพื่อป้องกันปัญหาและวิกฤติที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู | th |
dc.subject | TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCEAT OMNOISOPHONCHANUPHATHUM SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |