Title: DESIRABLE INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISION GUIDELINES ENHANCINGFOR TEACHER IN WATPROKJAROEN SCHOOL
แนวทางการส่งเสริมการนิเทศการสอนที่พึงประสงค์ของครูในโรงเรียนวัดปรกเจริญ
Authors: Somjintana SAENGTONG
สมจินตนา แสงทอง
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การนิเทศการสอน
THE INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISION
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to  indentify 1) desirable instuctional supervision in Watprokjaroen school, 2) guidelines for promoting teachers' supervision in Watprokjaroen School.The Research population were the teachers of Watprokjaroen School. The instrument for collecting the data were a 1) checklist of desirable instructional supervision in Watprokjaroen School on the concepts of Glickman Gordon, and Ross Gordon. 2) recording form for focus group discussion. The statistics used in this research were frequency, percentage and content analysis. The results of the research showed that 1. The desirable instructional supervision in Watprokjareon school was collaborative approach. 2. There were 10 guidelines for promoting instructional supervision in Watprokjaroen School : 1) clarifying the instructional problem, 2) listening teachers ’problem, 3) reflecting to the teacher, 4) presenting supervisor idea, 5) clarifying the teacher’ understanding, 6) problem solving, 7) encouraging by accepts there conflict, 8) fine the acceptable solution, 9) standardizing by making a commitment plan, 10) supervisors summarize guidelines and work plants that are acceptable to all parties.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การนิเทศการสอนที่พึงประสงค์ของครูในโรงเรียนวัดปรกเจริญ จังหวัดราชบุรี 2) แนวทางในการส่งเสริมการนิเทศของครูในโรงเรียนวัดปรกเจริญ ประชากรในการวิจัย คือผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนวัดปรกเจริญ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น  10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 ประเภท  1) แบบสำรวจรายการการนิเทศที่พึงประสงค์ในโรงเรียนวัดปรกเจริญ ตามแนวคิดของ กลิกแมน กอร์ดอน และรอส กอร์ดอน (Glickman Gordon ,and Ross Gordon)  2) แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การนิเทศการสอนที่พึ่งประสงค์ของครูในโรงเรียนวัดปรกเจริญเป็นการนิเทศแบบร่วมมือ 2.แนวทางในการส่งเสริมการนิเทศของครูในโรงเรียนวัดปรกเจริญมี 10 แนวทาง คือ  (1) ทำความเข้าใจกับครูผู้รับการนิเทศ (2) รับฟังปัญหาของครูผู้สอน (3) ผู้นิเทศต้องทบทวนปัญหาของครูเพื่อการตอบสนองปัญหาได้อย่างถูกต้อง (4) ผู้นิเทศสนับสนุนข้อมูลครูผู้สอนและต้องเปิดโอกาสให้ครูนำเสนอข้อมูล (5) ผู้นิเทศนำปัญหาของครูมาปรับความเข้าใจเพื่อแก้ปัญหานั้นๆให้เป็นในทิศทางเดียวกัน (6) ผู้นิเทศและครูผู้สอนสรุปปัญหาโดยแลกเปลี่ยนข้อเสนอแนะ (7) ข้อโต้แย้งระหว่างผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศควรมีการชี้แจงและหาข้อสรุปที่เหมาะสม (8) ในการหาข้อตกลงในการแก้ปัญหา ผู้นิเทศอาจใช้วิธีการอภิปราย (9) ผู้นิเทศร่วมมือกันหารรือให้ชัดเจน เพื่อกำหนดมาตราฐานในการปฏิบัติ และ (10) ผู้นิเทศสรุปแนวทางและแผนปฏิบัติงานให้เป็นที่ยอมรับของทุกฝ่าย
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2647