http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2648| Title: | ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF PHATTHARAYANWITTHAYA SCHOOLUNDER SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 9 การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 |
| Authors: | Sarawut CHAEMCHOI สราวุธ แช่มช้อย Vorakarn Suksodkitw วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to know 1) The academic affairs administration of Phattharayan Witthaya School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. 2) The Academic Affairs Administration development guidelines of Phattharayan Witthaya School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The populations of this study were School administrators and 51 teachers of Phattharayan Witthaya School. The study instrument was a questionnaire about academic affairs administration according to the Ministerial Regulations, the Decentralization of Educational Administration and Management of Ministry of Education, 2007. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency (f), percentage (%), mean (μ), standard deviation (σ) and content analysis.
The findings of this study were as follows :
1) The academic affairs administration of Phattharayan Witthaya School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 in overall and each aspects were rated at a high level, by arranging mean value from highest to lowest : School curriculum development, Technology media development and using for education, Textbooks selection for schools, Guidance, Educational supervisor, Academic planning, Measurement evaluation and transfer of grades, The development of internal quality assurance systems and educational standards, Preparation of regulations and practicality for academic, Collaboration in academic development with other schools and organizations, Promoting the academic strength of the community, Academic promotion and support for individuals, families, organizations, organizations, establishments, and other institutions providing education, Learning process development, Learning and teaching management in schools, Research for educational quality development of schools, Developing or proceeding with opinions on a local curriculum development, Development and promotion of learning resources.
2) The Academic Affairs Administration development guidelines of Phattharayan Witthaya School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 were : Schools should encourage all factions participate for educational management and planning, follow academic administration evaluation and development, promote teachers and educational personnel to gain knowledge and develop themselves. There are teaching and learning activities that focus on the learners and manage teaching and learning according to the purposes of the Basic Education Core Curriculum. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยา รวมทั้งหมด 51 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการตามกฎกระทรวงวิธีการกระจายอำนาจบริหารและการจัดการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2550 ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 17 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา การคัดเลือกหนังสือ แบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา การแนะแนว การนิเทศการศึกษา การวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ การวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา การจัดระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา การประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น การส่งเสริมให้ชุมชนมีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงานสถานประกอบการและสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาหรือดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น และการพัฒนาส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 เป็นดังนี้ สถานศึกษาควรส่งเสริมให้ทุกฝ่ายที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา และวางแผนการดำเนินงานวิชาการของสถานสึกษา มีการติดตามประเมินผลและพัฒนาการดำเนินงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา ส่งเสริมให้ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาได้รับความรู้และพัฒนาตนเอง มีกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และจัดการเรียนรู้ได้สอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2648 |