http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2651
Title: | KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT OF SCHOOL IN SUANPHUNG SUB-DISTRICT RATCHABURI PROVINCE การจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนในตำบลสวนผึ้งจังหวัดราชบุรี |
Authors: | Kingkaew PRATEANGPHOL กิ่งแก้ว ประเทืองผล Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Issue Date: | 29 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to know 1) knowledge management in Suanphung Sub-district school of Ratchaburi province 2) development guidelines for knowledge management in Suanphung Sub-district school of Ratchaburi province The population comprised 5 schools, 6 respondents from each school, a school administrator or an acting school administrator and a teacher. There were 30 respondents. The research instrument were questionnaire and structured interview concerning knowledge to Office of the Public Sector Development Commission The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (μ), standard deviation (S.D.) and content analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows :
1. knowledge management in Suanphung Sub-district School of Ratchaburi province, was at a high level. Ranking from the highest to the lowest mean as follow: learning, knowledge Sharing, knoweledge organization, knowledge creation and acquisition, knowledge access, knowledge codification and refinement, knowledge indentification
2. The development guidelines for knowledge management in Suanphung Sub-district School of Ratchaburi province about Knowledge identification are developing of analytical sources of knowledge available within and outside the school by writing notes and having a collective analysis of knowledge by discussing Current problems การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนในตำบลสวนผึ้ง จังหวัดราชบุรี 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนในตำบลสวนผึ้ง จังหวัดราชบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือโรงเรียนในตำบลสวนผึ้งจังหวัดราชบุรีจำนวน 5 แห่ง กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 6 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน หัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการและรองหัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ 2 คน และครู 3 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาระบบราชการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (μ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (σ ) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนในตำบลสวนผึ้ง จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ การเรียนรู้ การแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ การจัดการความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ การสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ การเข้าถึงความรู้ การประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้ การบ่งชี้ความรู้ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนในตำบลสวนผึ้งจังหวัดราชบุรี ในด้านที่มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการบ่งชี้ความรู้ คือ การพัฒนาการวิเคราะห์แหล่งความรู้ที่มีอยู่ภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน โดยการบันทึกลายลักษณ์อักษรและการมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์ความรู้โดยการประชุมหารือเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหาปัจจุบัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2651 |