http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2656
Title: | A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE BETWEEN SECONDARY SCHOOL AND EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOL การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา |
Authors: | Petladda KHANTHONGDEE เพชร์ลัดดา ขันทองดี Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE SECONDARY SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOL |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the organizational culture of secondary school and educational opportunity expansion school. 2) the result of comparison of organizational culture between secondary school and educational opportunity expansion school. The population of this research were secondary schools and educational opportunity expansion schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, totally 308 schools in the area of research scope in order to create knowledge and apply knowledge to practice development of Silpakorn University. In 8 western provinces consisted of Nakhon Pathom, Suphanburi, Kanchanaburi, Ratchaburi, Samut Sakhon, Samut Songkhram, Phetchaburi and Prachuap Khiri Khan. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie & Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The sample were totally 169 schools. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling, which were 78 secondary schools and 91 educational opportunity expansion schools. There were 3 respondents from each school; School Director, Deputy Director, and not under Professional Level Teachers
(K 2 Teachers), including 507 respondents. The research instrument were the semi-structured interview and the opinionnaire. The statistical used for analyzed the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard division, exploratory factor analysis, and t-test.
The findings revealed that :
1. The organizational culture of secondary school and educational opportunity expansion school were composed of 5 factors: 1) Work process 2) Work achievement 3) Individualize aspect
4) Satisfaction of work and 5) Development of work.
2. The comparison of organizational culture between secondary school and educational opportunity expansion school, in overall there were no difference in every factors. The comparison of variables in each factor, there were no difference on Individualize aspect and Satisfaction of work. As for Work process, Work achievement and Development of work, there were statistical significantly difference at .05 level on 10 variables. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และโรงเรียน ขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวมจำนวน 308 โรง ในพื้นที่การวิจัยเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้และประยุกต์องค์ความรู้สู่การปฏิบัติพัฒนาของมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ในภูมิภาคตะวันตก รวม 8 จังหวัด คือ จังหวัดนครปฐม สุพรรณบุรี กาญจนบุรี ราชบุรี สมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม เพชรบุรีและประจวบคีรีขันธ์ กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่าง ของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 169 โรง ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มแบบ แบ่งประเภทเป็นโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 78 โรง และโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จำนวน 91 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และ ครูวิทยฐานะไม่ต่ำกว่าชำนาญการ รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 507 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ด้านกระบวนการทำงาน 2) ด้านสัมฤทธิผลของงาน 3) ด้านปัจเจกบุคคล 4) ด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน และ 5) ด้านการพัฒนางาน 2. การเปรียบเทียบวัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากับโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส ทางการศึกษา ในภาพรวมทุกองค์ประกอบพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรในแต่ละ องค์ประกอบ พบว่า ด้านปัจเจกบุคคลและด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านกระบวนการทำงาน ด้านสัมฤทธิผลของงาน และด้านการพัฒนางาน มีตัวแปรรวมทั้งสิ้น 10 ตัวแปรที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2656 |