http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2657| Title: | THE PROVINCIAL SUPERVISOR COMPETENCY DICTIONARY พจนานุกรมสมรรถนะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด |
| Authors: | Sathianrat KONGKA เสถียรรัตน์ คงคา Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | สมรรถนะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด พจนานุกรมสมรรถนะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด PROVINCIAL SUPERVISOR COMPETENCY PROVINCIAL SUPERVISOR COMPETENCY DICTIONARY |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were (1) to identify the provincial supervisor competency (2) to identify the provincial supervisor competency dictionary and (3) to verify the provincial supervisor competency dictionary. The samples consisted of the provincial supervisor in the Provincial Education Office, The Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Education.
The sample size was determined by Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The samples were obtained from stratified random sampling. The sample were 249 respondents. This research design was non–experimental case study design. The research instruments include the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire and the questionnaire for confirming the provincial supervisor competency dictionary. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviasions, content analysis, and exploratory factor analysis.
The research results were found as follows;
1. The provincial supervisor competency was composed of 6 factors: (1) Academic Leadership (2) Teamwork (3) Accumulating Professional Task (4) Communication and Influencing
(5) Human Potential Development and (6) Visioning
2. The provincial supervisor competency dictionary consisted of 6 factors:
53 competencies. They were listed as follows: (1) Academic Leadership with 15 competencies
(2) Teamwork with 10 competencies (3) Accumulating Professional Task with 16 competencies
(4) Communication and Influencing with 3 competencies (5) Human Potential Development with
4 competencies, and (6) Visioning with 5 competencies.
3. The provincial supervisor competency dictionary was verified with accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ (1) สรรถนะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด (2) พจนานุกรม สมรรถนะของศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด (3) ผลการยืนยันพจนานุกรมสมรรถนะของศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด สำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด สังกัดสำนักงาน ปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ การกำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่างของเครจซี่ และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 249 คน เป็นการวิจัยแบบในลักษณะ ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียวไม่มีการทดลอง (the one shot, non–experimental case design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อ ยืนยันพจนานุกรมสมรรถนะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การเป็นผู้นำ ทางวิชาการ (2) การทำงานเป็นทีม (3) การสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในอาชีพ (4) การสื่อสารและจูงใจ (5) การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร และ (6) การมีวิสัยทัศน์ 2. พจนานุกรมสมรรถนะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ 53 สมรรถนะ คือ (1) การเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 15 สมรรถนะ (2) การทำงานเป็นทีม ประกอบด้วย 10 สมรรถนะ (3) การสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในอาชีพ ประกอบด้วย 16 สมรรถนะ (4) การสื่อสารและจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย 3 สมรรถนะ (5) การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย 4 สมรรถนะ และ (6) การมีวิสัยทัศน์ ประกอบด้วย 5 สมรรถนะ 3. ผลการยืนยันพจนานุกรมสมรรถนะศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2657 |