http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2660
Title: | CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT FOR CREATIVE ECONOMICAL INVENTED FLOWERS AND BANANA LEAVES FOR STUDENTS การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน |
Authors: | Chanarong SRICHUN ชาญณรงค์ ศรีจันทร์ chanasith Sithsungnoen ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | หลักสูตรเสริมสร้างความสามารถ การประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตอง เศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ curriculum for enhancing the ability create banana leaf flowers creative economy |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to 1) to study the basic information and needs regarding the development of curriculum for teachers to enhance the ability to create banana leaf flowers in creative economy for students 2) to develop a curriculum for teachers to enhance the ability to create banana leaf flowers in an economy Creative student 3) To try out the curriculum for teachers to enhance the ability of the students to create creative banana leaf flowers. 4) To evaluate the curriculum for teachers to enhance the students' ability to create creative banana leaves in the following areas. This 4.1) To compare the knowledge about the creative economy of banana leaf flowers by teachers Before and after the training 4.2) To study the skills of creative banana leaf flower creation skills of teachers after the training course To promote the ability to make banana leaf flowers Creative economy 4.3) To study teachers' opinions on training after using the training curriculum. To promote the ability to make banana leaf flowers Creative economy 4.4) To study the skills of creative banana leaf flower inventions of students after teaching and learning of teachers To promote the ability to make banana leaf flowers Creative economy The sample group used in this study was derived from the Volunteer Sampling method, consisting of 1) Teachers of vocational courses. Knowledge In an expanding school (Primary schools offered at lower secondary education level) 30 people. The results of the training must be used to manage learning for students and to the area to monitor the learning management at the school teaching. The sample group used in this study was derived from the Volunteer Sampling method, consisting of 1) Teachers of vocational courses. Knowledge In an expanding school (Primary schools offered at lower secondary education level) 30 people. The results of the training must be used to manage learning for students and to the area to monitor the learning management at the school teaching. The results of the research showed that According to the research and development (Research and Development: R&D), the research procedures are as follows: 1) Research: basic information study And needs regarding the development of curriculum for teachers to enhance the ability of the students to create creative banana leaf flowers. 2) Development: Developing curriculum for teachers to enhance the ability of students to create creative banana leaf flowers (draft). 3) Research: Using curriculum for teachers to enhance their abilities. 4) Development: Assessing and improving curriculum for teachers to enhance the ability to create banana leaves in creative economy for students. The research results can be summarized as follows 1) The results of the study on the learning of the creative economy of banana leaf flowers Learning achievement scores, curriculum outcomes for teachers to enhance the ability to create artificial banana leaf flowers in creative economy of students of the trainees After the curriculum for teachers Had higher mean scores than before learning outcomes Do curriculum for teachers not statistically significant at the level of 0.05 2) The results of the study of the ability of the creative banana leaf flower in creative economy of teachers Assessment results Ability to make artificial banana leaves The creative economy after organizing the curriculum for teachers was at the highest level. 3) The results of the teachers' opinions on training after using the training curriculum. To promote the ability to make banana leaf flowers Creative economy Overall, found that The trainees were satisfied with the curriculum for teachers to enhance the ability of the students to create creative banana leaf flowers. At a high level. 4) The result of the study of the ability of the creative banana leaf flower in creative economy of students Results of the evaluation of the ability to make banana leaves Creative economy after organizing the curriculum for teachers Of students in the school That the teachers bring to the teaching and learning In overall, at a high level. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียน 2)เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียน 3)เพื่อทดลองใช้หลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียน 4)เพื่อประเมินผลหลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียน ในประเด็นต่อไปนี้ 4.1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ เรื่องการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของครู ก่อนและหลังการจัดอบรม 4.2)เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของครูหลังการจัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม เชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ 4.3)เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูต่อหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ 4.4)เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนหลังการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยวิธีเลือกแบบอาสาสมัคร (Volunteer Sampling) ได้แก่ 1)ครูผู้สอนรายวิชาการงานอาชีพ สาระงานประดิษฐ์ ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส จำนวน 30 คน และนำผลการอบรมไปใช้จัดการเรียนรู้ให้กับนักเรียน 2)นักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่ครูนำผลการอบรมไปจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 90 คน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตามขั้นตอนการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development : R&D) โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1)การวิจัย (Research) : การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน และความต้องการเกี่ยวกับเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน 2) การพัฒนา (Development) : การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน (ฉบับร่าง) 3)การวิจัย (Research) : การใช้หลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน 4)การพัฒนา (Development) : การประเมินและปรับปรุงหลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1) ผลการศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของครู คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ผลการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนของผู้เข้ารับการอบรม หลังการจัดหลักสูตรสำหรับครู มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนการจัดหลักสูตรสำหรับครูอย่ามีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลการศึกษาความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของครู ผลการประเมินความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตอง เชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์หลังการจัดหลักสูตรสำหรับครูในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูต่อการอบรมหลังการใช้หลักสูตรฝึกอบรม เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตอง เชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ โดยภาพรวมพบว่า ครูผู้เข้ารับการอบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดหลักสูตรสำหรับครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ผลการศึกษาความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตองเชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน ผลการประเมินความสามารถในการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้ใบตอง เชิงเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์หลังการจัดหลักสูตรสำหรับครู ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่ครูนำไปจัดการเรียนการสอน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2660 |