http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2661| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL THINKING SKILL OF SEVENTH GRADESTUDENTS BY USING PROBLEM BASED LEARNING AND STAD TECHNIQUE การพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD |
| Authors: | Patcharee NAKPHONG พัชรี นาคผง SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์, การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน, เทคนิค STAD ANALYTICAL THINKING SKILL/ PROBLEM BASED LEARNING/ STAD TECHNIQUE |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of the research were 1) to compare learning achievement on the topic of Heat Energy of seventh grade students before and after instruction with problem-based learning and STAD technique, 2) to compare learning achievement on the topic of Heat Energy of seventh grade students after instruction with problem-based learning and STAD technique and the 80 percent criterion, 3) to study the analytical thinking skills of seventh grade students after instruction with problem-based learning and STAD technique, 4) to compare the analytical thinking skills of seventh grade students after instruction with problem-based learning and STAD technique and the 70 percent criterion and 5) to study the students’ opinions towards the instruction with problem-based learning and STAD technique. The experimental research were implemented. One-Group Pretest-Posttest Designs was implemented. The participants were 28 seven grade students in the second semester of academic year 2019 at Watthungkhok School (Suwansathukit). The research instruments were 1) the lesson plan towards the instruction with problem-based learning and STAD technique, 2) an achievement test and 3) evaluation form of analytical thinking skill and 4) questionnaire on opinions. The data were analyzed by the percentage (%), mean (x), standard deviation (S.D.), t-test dependent and one sample t-test
The results of this research were as follow
1) The post-learning achievement on the topic of Heat Energy of seventh grade students by using problem-based learning and STAD technique was higher than pre-learning achievement at .05 level of significance.
2) The learning achievement on the topic of Heat Energy of seventh grade students by using problem-based learning with STAD technique was statistically higher than the 80 percent criterion.
3) The analytical thinking skills of seventh grade students post-learning by using problem-based learning with STAD technique was at good level.
4) The analytical thinking skills of seventh grade students post-learning by using problem-based learning with STAD technique was statistically higher than the 70 percent criterion.
5) The opinions of the students towards the instruction by problem-based learning and STAD technique as a whole were at high agreement level, the students opinions were at a high agreement level towards the learning environments aspect, learning activities aspect and the usefulness aspect respectively. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง พลังงานความร้อน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง พลังงานความร้อน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 3) ศึกษาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหา เป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD 4) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD เทียบกับเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 70 และ 5) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหา เป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental Research) โดยมีแบบแผนการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มเดียว สอบก่อนและสอบหลัง (One-Group Pretest-Posttest Designs) โดยทดลองกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดทุ่งคอก(สุวรรณสาธุกิจ) จำนวน 28 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหา เป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบ Dependent และแบบ one sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง พลังงานความร้อน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง พลังงานความร้อน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 3) ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD อยู่ในระดับดี 4) ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 5) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า นักเรียนเห็นด้วยมากในด้านบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้เป็นลำดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ ตามลำดับ |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2661 |