Title: Effects of Using English Project Works to Enhance English Speaking Skills of Grade 12 Students
ผลการใช้โครงงานภาษาอังกฤษในการพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Authors: Alisa JUNPLENG
อลิษา จันทร์เปล่ง
Suneeta Kositchaivat
สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ
โครงงานภาษาอังกฤษ
English Speaking Skill
English Project Work
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the students ’speaking skills before and after using English project work and 2) survey the students’ satisfaction toward the English project works. The sample consisted of 25 grade twelve students of Thammachotesuksalai School who enrolled in English 6 (E33102) during the second semester of the academic year 2019. They were selected by using simple random sampling. The research instruments were 1) three lesson plans 2) a direct test of English speaking skills 3) an assessment rubric of English speaking skills and 4) a satisfaction survey toward the English project works. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, t-test dependent, and content analysis. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The students’ English speaking skills after using English project works were significantly higher than before at .05 level and 2) The students’ satisfaction towards the English project works was at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยโครงงานภาษาอังกฤษ 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมโครงงานภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/5  โรงเรียนธรรมโชติศึกษาลัย ที่เรียนในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 6 (อ33102) ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลาก โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้จำนวน 3 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษแบบรูบริค (rubric) และ 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมโครงงานภาษาอังกฤษ  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ค่าสถิติทดสอบ t แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent)  และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังเรียนด้วยโครงงานภาษาอังกฤษมีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มตัวอย่างต่อกิจกรรมโครงงานภาษาอังกฤษอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2681