Title:  THE DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH SPEAKING SKILLFOR GRADE 6 STUDENTS BY USING DRAMATIC ACTIVITIES
การพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6โดยใช้กิจกรรมการละคร
Authors: Amporn WUTITIKO
อำพร วุฒิฐิโก
Suneeta Kositchaivat
สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การพูดภาษาอังกฤษ
กิจกรรมการละคร
นิทานเทพนิยาย
ENGLISH SPEAKING SKILL
DRAMATIC ACTIVITIES
FAIRY TALE
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The proposes of this study were: 1) tocompare students’ communicative English speaking skill before and after using dramatic activities and 2) study students’ satisfaction toward dramatic activities. The sample was 33 students in Phathomsuksa 6/3 during the first semester of the 2019 academic year at Watpairongwua School, Songphinong, Suphanburi province. The study is Quasi – Experimental Design. The research instruments were 1) three lesson plans based on dramatic activities, 2) an English oral test, 3) the speaking rubric and 4) a satisfaction questionnaire toward dramatic activities. The data were analyzed by mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.) and dependent sample t-test. The results of this study were as follows: 1) The students’ communicative English speaking ability after using dramatic activities were significantly higher at the .05 level. 2) The students’ satisfaction toward dramatic activities was at the good level in all aspects. The highest score aspect sets in order: the usefulness aspect, the advantage aspect, the learning activities aspect and the contents aspect.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมการละคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้กิจกรรมการละครในการสอนทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6/3 จำนวน 33 คนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนวัดไผ่โรงวัว อำเภอสองพี่น้อง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัย กึ่งทดลอง (Quasi – Experimental Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1. แผนการสอนทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารโดยใช้กิจกรรมการละคร 2. แบบทดสอบการพูด 3. เกณฑ์การประเมินทักษะการพูด 4. แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการละคร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (x̄) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบจับคู่ (dependent sample t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์การพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมการละครหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 2. นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจที่ดีต่อการพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารโดยใช้กิจกรรมการละครอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่านักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดในด้านการนำไปใช้, ด้านประโยชน์, ด้านรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรม และด้านเนื้อหาตามลำดับ
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2682