http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2684
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS IN THAI LITERATURE ACHIEVEMENT BY ADAPTING THE INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL OF APPLYING THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่ |
Authors: | Natnapa BORIBOONKASET นาถนภา บริบูรณ์เกษตร CHOLTICHA HOMFUNG ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทย / การปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่ THAI LITERATURE ACHIEVEMENT / ADAPTING THE INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL OF APPLYING THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were: 1. to compare Thai literature achievement of mathayomsuksa 3 students before and after learning by adapting instructional model of applying the four noble truths 2. study the opinions of mathayomsuksa 3 students towards adapting instructional model of applying the four noble truths. The sample of this research were 40 mathayomsuksa 3/7 students of Princess Sirindhorn’s College Nakhorn Pathom in the first semester of academic year 2019, by using a simple random sampling.
The research instruments were; lesson plans, literature achievement tests and questionnaires on student’s opinions towards learning adapting instructional model of applying the four noble truths. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, t-test dependent.
The results of this research were:
1. Thai Literature achievement of mathayomsuksa 3 students after learning by adapting instructional model of applying the four noble truths were higher than before learning by adapting instructional model of applying the four noble truths.The scores were significantly at the .05 level.
2. The opinions of mathayomsuksa 3 students towards learning by adapting instructional model of applying the four noble truths were high level of agreement opinion. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบก่อนทดลอง (Pre Experimental design) มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้และหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่ และ 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/7 โรงเรียนสิรินธรราชวิทยาลัย ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 40 คนได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1. แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยการประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่ 2. แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทย 3. แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการเรียนวรรณกรรมไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่ หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่า ก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปรับใช้รูปแบบการสอนวรรณคดีไทยโดยประยุกต์ใช้อริยสัจสี่ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2684 |