http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2693
Title: | THE BLENDED LEARNING WITH A DEMONSTRATION TECHNIGUE OF HOW TO TEACH WITH THE ABILITY TO CREATE MULTIMEDIA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STUDENTS OF PRATHOMSUKSA 4 ผลการเรียนแบบผสมผสานร่วมกับวิธีการสอนแบบสาธิตที่มีต่อความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อประสม วิชา เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 |
Authors: | Rachanok SRITUPTIM รัชนก ศรีทับทิม Nammon Ruangrit น้ำมนต์ เรืองฤทธิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การเรียนแบบผสมผสาน, วิธีการสอนแบบสาธิต, ความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อประสม BLENDED LEARNING DEMONSTRATION METHODS ABILITY TO CREATE MULTIMEDIA |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) To study the ability in multimedia creation of prathom suksa four students in information technology subject. 2) To compare the academic achievement before and after learning of prathom suksa four students in information technology subject. 3) To study the students' satisfaction with the integrated teaching and demonstration methods. The sample group used in the research was 34 prathom suksa four students in the second semester of the academic year 2019, consisting of 1 classroom, consisting of 34 simple random sampling methods.
The research instruments consisted of 1) Integrated learning management plan with demonstration teaching methods 2) Integrated teaching and learning activities combined with demonstration teaching methods
3) Multimedia creation ability test 4) Assessment test Information Technology Achievement 5) Questionnaire for student satisfaction with combined learning and demonstration methods. The data analysis used the average (x̄) and standard deviation (S.D.) and the dependent t-test.
The findings revealed as follows:
1. The results of the study of the ability to create multimedia Yes, there is an average as (x̄ = 21.44, S.D. = 0.53) (full score of 24 points), the ability level is good, which accept the research hypothesis 1.
2. The comparison of before and after learning achievement found that the average learning achievement of pre-school students was 8.53, the standard deviation was 2.14 and the average learning achievement of after-school students was 16.85 standard deviation. Equals 2.49 when comparing student achievement Between before and after learning, it was found that the average score of post-learning achievement was significantly higher than before at the level of 0.01
3. The result of the study of the satisfaction of the students on the integrated teaching and learning. Together with the demonstration teaching method, found that the students were satisfied in all aspects High level (x̄ = 2.72, S.D. = 0.40) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อประสมของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาที่ 4 วิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 วิชา เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อ การจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานร่วมกับวิธีการสอนแบบสาธิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 34 คน ซึ่งได้มาจาก วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย (simple random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การเรียนแบบผสมผสานร่วมกับวิธี การสอนแบบสาธิต 2) กิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานร่วมกับวิธีการสอนแบบสาธิต 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อประสม 4) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชา เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 5) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนแบบผสมผสานร่วมกับ วิธีการสอนแบบสาธิตการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (t-testแบบ dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาคะแนนความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อประสม มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ (x̄ = 21.44, S.D. = 0.53) (คะแนนเต็ม 24 คะแนน) ความสามารถอยู่ในระดับดี ซึ่งยอมรับสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 1 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนเท่ากับ 8.53 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 2.14 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 16.85 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 2.49 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 3. ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน ร่วมกับวิธีการสอนแบบสาธิต พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 2.72, S.D. = 0.40) |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2693 |