http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2709
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SKILLS BY INTERGATED STEAM LEARNING MANAGEMENT THROUGH 5E MODEL FOR PRATHOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS การพัฒนาทักษะทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีมผ่านกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
Authors: | Jantip MEESANGPAN จันทร์ทิพย์ มีแสงพันธ์ Poranat KITROONGRUENG ปรณัฐ กิจรุ่งเรือง Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ทักษะทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี / การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีม / กระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SKILLS / INTEGRATED STEAM LEARNING MANAGEMENT / 5E MODEL |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) to develop science and technology skills by integrated STEAM learning management through 5E MODEL for Prathomsuksa 3 students. 2) to compare the learning achievement of Prathomsuksa 3 students before and after to integrated STEAM learning management through 5E MODEL. 3)investigate satisfaction of Prathomsuksa 3 students of integrated STEAM learning management through 5E MODEL. The target group was 45 students of Prathomsuksa 3/4 in 1st semester of the 2018 academic year at Suphannapoom School. Derived from simple random sampling by using the classroom as a random unit. The research instruments were units and lesson plans of integrated STEAM learning management through 5E MODEL, science and technology skills assessment forms, satisfaction for students questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using mean (x̄) standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test dependent.
The results of the study were as follows :
1. Science and technology skills by integrated STEAM learning management through 5E MODEL for Prathomsuksa 3 students had continuously developed until at a good level. Students develop science skills in observation with the highest scores (x̄ = 2.96, S.D. = 0.15), while the technological skills in using high level of thought had the highest score (x̄ = 2.96, S.D. = 0.15). The results of the integrated learning management were at a good level (x̄ = 2.61, S.D. = 0.11). The students had the highest science development results (x̄ = 2.71, S.D. = 0.20) and could be applied to various situations.
2. Prathomsuksa 3 students who received integrated STEAM learning management through 5E MODEL had a higher learning achievement score than before learning with a statistical significance level of .05
3. The satisfaction level of the students in Prathomsuksa 3 towards integrated STEAM learning management through 5E MODEL was high level (x̄ = 2.66, S.D. = 0.04). In terms in the benefits of learning management, students are satisfied that it helped to encourage students to use scientific processes to 5E MODEL and communicate what they can learn (x̄ = 2.84, S.D. = 0.37) and in learning management, students were satisfied that the learning management was the development of the process skills by the real practice which linked the knowledge together (x̄ = 2.69, SD = 0.47). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาทักษะทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีมผ่านกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีม ผ่านกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ บูรณาการสตีมผ่านกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 3/4 จำนวน 45 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนสุพรรณภูมิ ได้มาจากการสุ่ม อย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย หน่วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีมผ่านกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ แบบประเมินทักษะทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และเทคโนโลยี แบบประเมินการจัดการเรียนรู้บูรณาการสตีม แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ทักษะทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีมผ่านกระบวนการ สืบเสาะหาความรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีพัฒนาการอย่างต่อเนื่องจนอยู่ในระดับดี นักเรียนมีการพัฒนาทักษะทางวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการสังเกตมีคะแนนสูงที่สุด ( x̄ = 2.96, S.D. = 0.15) ส่วนทักษะทางเทคโนโลยีด้านการใช้ความคิด ขั้นสูงมีคะแนนสูงที่สุด ( x̄ = 2.96, S.D. = 0.15) ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี ( x̄ = 2.65, S.D. = 0.23) นักเรียนมีผลการพัฒนาด้านวิทยาศาสตร์สูงที่สุด ( x̄ = 2.71, S.D. = 0.20) และสามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับสถานการณ์ต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นได้ 2. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีมผ่านกระบวนการ สืบเสาะหาความรู้ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความพึงพอใจโดยภาพรวมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสตีมผ่านกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x̄ = 2.66, S.D. = 0.04) ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการจัดการเรียนรู้ นักเรียนพึงพอใจว่าช่วยส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนใช้กระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ สื่อสารสิ่งที่เรียนรู้ได้ ( x̄ = 2.84, S.D. = 0.37) และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้เป็นการพัฒนาทักษะ กระบวนการ โดยการปฏิบัติจริงที่เชื่อมโยงผสมผสานความรู้เข้าด้วยกัน ( x̄ = 2.69, S.D. = 0.47) |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2709 |