http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2721| Title: | ADMINISTRATOR'S INNOVATIVE THINKING SKILLS AND EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 |
| Authors: | Kamonpan WUTTIAMPON กมลพรรณ วุฒิอำพล Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา the school administrator’s innovative thinking skills the effectiveness of school |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the school administrator’s innovative thinking skills, 2) the effectiveness of school and 3) the relationships between the administrator’s innovative thinking skills and effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample was 60 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The two respondents from each school consisted of a school director and a teacher, with the total of 120. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding administrator’s innovative thinking skills, based on the concept of Horth and Buchner and the school effectiveness, based on the concept of Lunenburg and Ornstein. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings revealed that:
1.The school administrator’s innovative thinking skills, collectively and individually, was at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; collaborative inquiry, imaging, paying attention, crafting, personalizing and serious play.
2. The effectiveness of school, collectively and individually, was at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; high time on task, a climate of high expectation, a clear school mission, a safe and orderly environment, frequent monitoring of student progress, instruction leadership and positive home-school relations.
3. The relationship between the administrator’s innovative thinking skills and effectiveness of school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office was found statistically significant at .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 จำนวน 60 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของฮอร์ทและบัคเนอร์ และประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของลูเนนเบิร์กและออนสเตน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) การระดมความคิดและการสืบค้น 2) การถ่ายทอดจินตนาการ 3) การรับรู้รายละเอียดอย่างถี่ถ้วน 4) การสังเคราะห์ 5) การเข้าใจความแตกต่างของแต่ละบุคคล และ 6) การเปลี่ยนการทำงานเป็นเหมือนการเล่น 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ความทุ่มเทเวลาในการทำงาน 2) ความคาดหวังที่สูง 3) พันธกิจของสถานศึกษามีความชัดเจน 4) สภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย 5) การตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน 6) ภาวะผู้นำด้านวิชาการ และ 7) ความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผู้ปกครอง 3. ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตการศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2721 |