http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2723| Title: | FORMATIVE LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION IN SCHOOL UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 6 ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 |
| Authors: | Janjira NAMKHAW จันจิรา น้ำขาว Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ การบริหารงานวิชาการ FORMATIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) formative leadership of administrators in school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 6 2) academic affairs administration in school under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 6 and 3) the relationship between formative leadership of administrators and academic affairs administration of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 6. The samples were 45 school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 6. The instrument was a questionnaire about formative leadership of administrators based on Ash and Persall concept and academic affairs administration according to scope and mission of the academic operation at the office of the commission basic education to the guidelines of the ministerial regulation and decentralization administrative power and educational management B.E.2550. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient.
The research found that
1) Formative leadership of administrators in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 6, as a whole was at a high level and each aspect was at a high level when ranking from the highest to the lowest mean : team inquiry, collaborative problem solving, examining shared beliefs, Imaging Future possibilities, collecting analyzing and asking questions
2) Academic affairs administration in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 6, as a whole was at a high level and each aspect was at a high level were ranking from the highest to the lowest mean : development of the school curriculum, learning and teaching management in schools, selected textbooks for use in schools, evaluation and perform transferring grades, guidance, development of learning process, educational supervision, establishing regulations and guidelines for academic affairs of schools, academic planning, collaboration in academic development with other schools and organizations, development of internal quality assurance systems and educational standards, developing and using technology media for education, promotion and support of academic work for individuals, families, organizations, establishments, and other institutions that provide education, development and promotion of learning resources, development or operation concerning giving opinions, developing local curriculum content, promoting a community with academic strength and research for educational quality in schools.
3) The relationship between formative leadership of administrators and academic affairs administration in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 6 was high relation at 0.01 level of significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหาร ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 จำนวน 48 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารตามแนวความคิดของ แอช และ เพอร์ซาล (Ash and Persall) และการบริหารงานวิชาการตามขอบข่ายและภารกิจการดำเนินงานวิชาการที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้ยึดตามแนวทางของกฎกระทรวงซึ่งกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารและการจัดการศึกษา พ.ศ.2550 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ การทำงานแบบทีมในการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ การร่วมมือกันแก้ปัญหา การตรวจสอบความเชื่อร่วมกัน การจินตนาการสร้างภาพอนาคตที่ควรเป็น การรวบรวมวิเคราะห์และแปลผลข้อมูล และการใช้คำถาม 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา การจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา การคัดเลือกหนังสือแบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา การวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน การแนะแนว การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การนิเทศการศึกษา การจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา การวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ การประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงานสถานประกอบการและสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้การพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น การส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ และการวิจัยเพื่อคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 6 อยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2723 |