http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2725
Title: | THE EMPOWERING OF ADMINISTRATOR AND MOTIVATIONIN TEACHER PERFORMANCE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE 9 การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 |
Authors: | Wanida TIPKAMONTANAKUL วนิดา ทิพย์กมลธนกุล Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน EMPOWERING MOTIVATION |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the empowering of administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 2) motivation in teacher performance under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 and 3) the relationship between the empowering of administrator and motivation in teacher performance under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The sample were 56 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The 4 respondents in each school were; 2 school administrators or an acting school and 2 teachers. There were 224 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the empowering of administrator based on Covey’s six conditions of empowering concept, and motivation in teacher performance based on McClelland Concept. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.
The research found that : 1) The empowering of administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9, as a whole were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were character, skills, win-win agreement, desired results, accountability self-evaluation, resources, guidelines, accountability, self-supervision, helpful structures and systems and consequences.
2) Motivation in teacher performance under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9, as a whole were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were need for power, need for affiliation and need for achievement.
3) The relationship between the empowering of administrator and motivation in teacher performance under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 was found at .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 จำนวน 56 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ฝ่ายบริหาร จำนวน 2 คน และ ฝ่ายปฏิบัติ จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 224 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของโควี่ และ แรงจูงใจของแมคคลีลแลนด์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ คุณลักษณะ ทักษะ คำมั่นสัญญาแห่งความสำเร็จ การกำหนดผลลัพธ์ที่ต้องการ ภาระหน้าที่การประเมินตนเอง การระบุทรัพยากร การกำหนดแนวทางการดำเนินงาน การกำหนดภาระหน้าที่ การนิเทศตนเอง โครงสร้างและระบบที่ช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูล และการกำหนดผลที่ตามมา 2. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ความต้องการอำนาจ ความต้องการความสัมพันธ์ และความต้องการผลสัมฤทธิ์ 3. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับมากอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2725 |