http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2727
Title: | ADMINISTRATOR 'S TRAITS AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESSUNDER KANCHANABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 คุณลักษณะผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 1 |
Authors: | Sirichai PHOSRITONG สิริชัย โพธิ์ศรีทอง Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | คุณลักษณะผู้บริหาร ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน ADMINISTRATOR’S TRAITS SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research purpose were to determine: 1) the traits of administrator under the Kanchanaburi primary educational service area office 1 2) school effectiveness under the Kanchanaburi primary educational service area office 1 3) the relationship between the traits of administrator and school effectiveness under the Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, the sample consisted of 103 primary schools under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The 3 respondents from each school consisted school director or deputy director, a teacher and a basic education board, with a total of 309 respondents. The research instruments were a opinionnaire about the traits of administrator based on Lunenburg and Ornstein concepts and school effectiveness based on Hoy and Miskel concepts. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product – moment correlation coefficient.
The results of this research were as follow:
1. The traits of administrator under the Kanchanaburi primary educational service area office 1 as a whole and each aspects were at the highest level arranging the arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest, as follows. Integrity, Drive, Flexibility, Emotional maturity, Leadership motivation, Self-confidence, Intelligence and Task-relevant knowledge.
2. School effectiveness under the Kanchanaburi primary educational service area office 1 as a whole was at the highest level.
3. The relationship between traits of administrator and school effectiveness under the Kanchanaburi primary educational service area office 1. as a whole was positive correlation with statistically significant at the 0.01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) คุณลักษณะผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 1 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 1 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผล ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 103 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครู และ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา รวม 309 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ คุณลักษณะผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของลูเนนเบอร์กและออนสไตน์ (Lunenburg and Ornstein) และ ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของ ฮอยและมิสเกล (Hoy and Miskel) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของ เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความซื่อสัตย์ แรงขับ ความยืดหยุ่น ความมั่นคงทางอารมณ์ แรงจูงใจในการนำ ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง ความเฉลียวฉลาด และความรู้ในงาน 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. คุณลักษณะผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ในลักษณะ คล้อยตามกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2727 |