Title: Relationships Between Knowledge and Self-care Behaviors based on the National Commandment of Students under the Secondary Education Service Area office 10 Samut Sakhon District, Samut Sakhon Province
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามหลักสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของนักเรียนโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 อำเภอเมืองสมุทรสาคร จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Authors: Taraporn SRIBOONYARUK
ธาราพรศ์ ศรีบุญญารักษ์
VICHIT IMAROM
วิชิต อิ่มอารมย์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง
หลักสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติ
Self –health care Behavior
National Health Recommendations
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) study Self- health care behaviors based on the National Commandment, 2) compare self-care behaviors based on the National Commandment, classified by personal factors, and 3) study relationships between knowledge about the National Commandment and self-care behaviors of students. A sample of the study was 368 students from the Secondary Education Service Area office 10 in Muang Samut Sakhon District, Samut Sakhon province. The data were collected by a questionnaire and analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test, and Chi-Square. The results of the research showed that: 1. Self- health care behaviors based on the National Commandment of students in overall were found at a high level. When considered in each aspect, the results showed that they were at the highest level. The aspect with the highest level was building the relationships within the family, followed by exercise and medical checkup, and eating consuming cooked and healthy food. 2. Self- health care behaviors based on the National Commandment of students, classified by personal factors such as age, father’s occupation, mother’s occupation, and congenital disease were different statistically significant at the .05 level. When they were classified by gender, school, and grade point average were not different. 3. The relationships between knowledge about the National Commandment and self-care behaviors based on the National Commandment of students were statistically related significant at .05 level. When considering in all aspects, they were related, except the physical care and utensils that were not related.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามหลักสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของนักเรียน 2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามหลักสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของนักเรียน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้เรื่องสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามหลักสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของนักเรียนโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 อำเภอเมืองสมุทรสาคร จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 อำเภอเมืองสมุทรสาคร จังหวัดสมุทรสาครจำนวน 368 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และไคสแควร์       ผลการศึกษา พบว่า  1. พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามหลักสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของนักเรียน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัว รองลงมาอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ด้านการออกกำลังกายสม่ำเสมอและตรวจสุขภาพประจำปี และด้านการกินอาหารสุก สะอาด ตามลำดับ 2. พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามหลักสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของนักเรียนจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่  อายุ อาชีพของบิดา อาชีพของมารดา และโรคประจำตัว พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อจำแนกตาม เพศ โรงเรียน ระดับชั้นเรียนพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามหลักสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของนักเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กันทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านการดูแลรักษาร่างกายและของใช้ที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2743