http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2750Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jiraporn KANCHANASUPHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | จิราภรณ์ กาญจนสุพรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WANNAWEE BOONKOUM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the cultures and changes of the Karen community in Ratchaburi Province, and 2) create the activities to promote the cultural conservation of Karen at Banca District Ratchaburi Province. A qualitative research was conducted in 5 steps: 1) selecting the main informants, 2) participating to analysis of cultural presence in the community, 3) cooperating to find the ways to create cultural preservation activities, 4) operating to generate the activities, and 5) monitoring and evaluation. Interview guidelines and guideline for focus group discussion were used as research instruments. Key informants were 90 people who were divided into three groups: the official leaders, the local leaders, and members of the community. The data was collected during October 2019 – January 2020. Content analysis was used to analyze the collected data. The results of the study could be concluded as follows: 1. The cultures of Karen in Ratchaburi Province were categorized into 4 types: 1) cultural heritage: ancient remains, antiques and natural resources; 2) cultural identity: clothing and language; 3) wisdom and technology: housing, traditional customs, regional food, original herbal treatments, musical and amusement arts, handicrafts, and livelihood; and 4) human rights and democratic regime. Moreover, the study showed that the Karen ethnic group in Ratchaburi Province changed their cultures which affected the way of life of people in the community in 8 aspects as follows: 1) clothing, 2) housing, 3) livelihood, 4) language, 5) Food, 6) tradition and ritual, 7) treatment, and 8) the Karen music. 2. The result of creating the Karen cultural conservation activities in Ratchaburi Province found that there were composed of five activities that people in the community created together to conserve the Karen culture and to be the cultural learning materials which aimed to be conscious of the value and importance of the Karen ethnic. The activities consisted of: 1) creating the Karen music guide book, 2) creating the Karen herbal guide book, 3) creating the Karen language book 4) building the Karen cultural learning center in Ratchaburi Province, and 5) continuing “Kinkhaoho” tradition. The factors of the success of the Karen cultural conservation activities in Ratchaburi Province consisted of good leaders, the strengths of community members, well-operating with government/private sectors, qualified-cultural base of the community, and awareness of the Karen ethnic. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวัฒนธรรมและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของชุมชนกะเหรี่ยง จังหวัดราชบุรี 2) สร้างกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของกะเหรี่ยงโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน กะเหรี่ยงอำเภอบ้านคา จังหวัดราชบุรี ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยอาศัยกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบ มีส่วนร่วม (PAR) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและสนทนากลุ่ม มีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 2) การร่วมคิด วิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรมที่ปรากฏในชุมชน 3) การร่วมกันหาแนวทาง สร้างกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรม 4) การดำเนินงานเพื่อสร้างกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรม และ 5) การร่วมกันติดตามและประเมินผล เครื่องมือวิจัยคือประเด็นการสัมภาษณ์และประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มผู้นำทางการ กลุ่มผู้นำท้องถิ่น และกลุ่มสมาชิกในชุมชน จำนวน 90 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในเดือนตุลาคม 2562-มกราคม 2563 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษา สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. วัฒนธรรมของชาวกะเหรี่ยงจังหวัดราชบุรี แบ่งเป็น 4 ประเภท คือ 1) มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่ โบราณสถาน โบราณวัตถุ และทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่ การแต่งกาย และภาษา 3) ภูมิปัญญาและเทคโนโลยี ได้แก่ ที่อยู่อาศัย ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี อาหารท้องถิ่น สมุนไพรรักษาโรค/สาธารณสุขแบบดั้งเดิม ศิลปะการดนตรีและการละเล่น ศิลปหัตถกรรม และการทำมาหากิน 4) สิทธิมนุษยชนและประชาธิปไตย โดยพบการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมที่ส่งผลต่อวิถีชีวิตทั้งหมด 8 ด้าน คือ 1) การแต่งกาย 2) ที่อยู่อาศัย 3) การทำมาหากิน 4) ภาษา 5) อาหาร 6) ประเพณีและพิธีกรรม 7) การรักษาโรค และ 8) ดนตรีกะเหรี่ยง 2. ผลจากการสร้างกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมกะเหรี่ยงจังหวัดราชบุรี พบว่า มี 5 กิจกรรม ที่คนในชุมชนร่วมกันสร้างเพื่อเป็นการธำรงไว้ซึ่งรากฐานทางวัฒนธรรมและเป็นสื่อการเรียนรู้ วัฒนธรรมให้คนในชุมชนได้ตระหนักถึงคุณค่าและความสำคัญของชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง ได้แก่ 1) กิจกรรมจัดทำคู่มือ ดนตรีกะเหรี่ยง 2) กิจกรรมจัดทำคู่มือสมุนไพรกะเหรี่ยง 3) กิจกรรมจัดทำคู่มือภาษากะเหรี่ยง 4) การสร้างแหล่ง เรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมกะเหรี่ยงจังหวัดราชบุรี และ 5) การสืบทอดประเพณีกินข้าวห่อ โดยมีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้กิจกรรม การอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมกะเหรี่ยงประสบความสำเร็จ ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้นำที่ดี 2) สมาชิกในชุมชนเข้มแข็ง 3) เครือข่าย/หน่วยงานภายนอกให้การสนับสนุน 4) ชุมชนมีฐานทุนทางวัฒนธรรมที่ดี และ 5) จิตสำนึก ความเป็นชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | การอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมกะเหรี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง จังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH | en |
| dc.subject | CONSERVATION OF KAREN CULTURE | en |
| dc.subject | THE KAREN ETHNIC IN RATCHABURI | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH FOR THE CONSERVATION OF SUSTAINABLE KAREN CULTURE : A CASE STUDY OF THE KAREN ETHNIC GROUP IN RATCHABURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่ออนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมกะเหรี่ยงอย่างยั่งยืน : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยงจังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |