Title: A Health Literacy Guideline on Health Promotion Behaviors for Working Age Populations in Bangkok and Metropolitan Region
แนวทางการสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของประชากรวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Authors: Benjawan SONART
เบญจวรรณ สอนอาจ
Nopporn Chantaranamchoo
นพพร จันทรนำชู
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ
การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ
ประชากรวัยทำงาน
HEALTH LITERACY
WORKING AGE POPULATION
HEALTH PROMOTION BEHAVIORS
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research were to 1) Study level of health literacy and health promotion behaviors of working age population in Bangkok and metropolitan region. 2)  Study factors affecting health promotion behaviors of working age population in Bangkok and metropolitan region. 3) Purpose health literacy on health promotion behaviors for working age population in Bangkok and metropolitan region. The sample used in this study was people aged 31 - 60 years who working in Bangkok and metropolitan region. From the quota sampling 225 people and 5 key persons in an in-depth interview. The research is based on both Quantitative research and Qualitative research. The research instrument has 2 parts which are questionnaires and questions for in-depth interviews. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, correlation analysis, multiple regression analysis and content analysis. The research results revealed that 1) health literacy factors level of working age population in Bangkok and metropolitan region were in high level and health promotion behaviors  level of working age population in Bangkok and metropolitan region were in high level. 2) health literacy factors self-management, Decision skill and communication skill affecting health behavior of working age population in Bangkok and metropolitan region with significant statistics at .01 , .05 and .10 levels respectively 3)  Health literacy guideline to health promotion behaviors for working age population in Bangkok and metropolitan region consist of 3.1) Access to information by promoting accessibility to information and check information from many sources. 3.2) Cognitive by promoting analytical ability to compare guidelines for appropriate health behavior. 3.3) Communication skill by promoting the ability to support others to follow appropriate health habits. 3.4) Self-management by promoting the ability to review health behaviors to accomplish goals. 3.5) Media literacy by promoting the ability to evaluation the media to make recommendations for health behaviors for others. And 3.6) Decision skill by promoting analytical ability and make decisions on alternatives choice following appropriate health behaviors. The results of this study will be used as data to apply for enhance health literacy and health behavior of working age population in Bangkok and metropolitan region. Suggestion from research 1) Should be a policy to develop communication skills and health technology, health education exchange forum, Build a collaborative health care network for all sectors. 2) Clearly specify the structure and responsible person for monitoring the progress of the operation 3) Create opportunities to learn suitable practices from role models, Organize activities to improve skills in analysis and decision-making in selecting and acting on appropriate behavior.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและระดับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของประชากรวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของประชากรวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 3) เสนอแนวทางการสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของประชากรวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นบุคคลที่มีอายุ 31 - 60 ปี ที่ทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตา จำนวน 225 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก จำนวน 5 คน การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ส่วน คือ แบบสอบถามและแนวคำถามสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ จากแบบสอบถามใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึกใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับปัจจัยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพของประชากรวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และระดับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของประชากรวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการจัดการตนเอง ด้านการตัดสินใจ และด้านทักษะการสื่อสาร ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของประชากรวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 , .05 และ .10 ตามลำดับ 3) แนวทางการสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของประชากรวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ประกอบด้วย 3.1) การเข้าถึงข้อมูล โดยส่งเสริมการเข้าถึงข้อมูล และสามารถตรวจสอบข้อมูลสุขภาพจากหลายแหล่ง และตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ 3.2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจ โดยส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบแนวทางการมีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่ถูกต้อง 3.3) ทักษะการสื่อสารโดยส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสนับสนุนผู้อื่นให้ปฏิบัติตามพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่ถูกต้อง 3.4) การจัดการตนเองโดยส่งเสริมความสามารถในการทบทวนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพให้เป็นไปตามเป้าหมาย 3.5) การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ โดยส่งเสริมความสามารถในการประเมินสื่อเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางพฤติกรรมสุขภาพแก่ผู้อื่น และ 3.6) ทักษะการตัดสินใจโดยส่งเสริมการวิเคราะห์และตัดสินใจในทางเลือกปฏิบัติตามพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่เหมาะสม ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) ควรมีนโยบายในการพัฒนาทักษะด้านการสื่อสารและเทคโนโลยีทางสุขภาพ ควรจัดให้มีเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และสร้างเครือข่ายดูแลด้านสุขภาพร่วมมือของทุกภาคส่วน 2) ควรมีการกำหนดโครงสร้างและผู้รับผิดชอบที่ชัดเจนในการติดตามความก้าวหน้าในการปฏิบัติ 3) ควรสร้างโอกาสเรียนรู้แนวทางปฏิบัติที่เหมาะสมจากบุคคลต้นแบบ รวมทั้งจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการวิเคราะห์และตัดสินใจในการเลือกและลงมือปฏิบัติตามพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสม
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2756