Title: FLUORESCENCE SENSORS BASED ON CORE-SUBSTITUTED NAPHTHALENE DIIMIDE AND Aza-BODIPY FOR RECOGNITION OF METAL IONS
ฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์จากอนุพันธ์ของแนฟทาลีนไดอิมไมด์และเอซาโบดิปีสำหรับตรวจวัดไอออนโลหะ
Authors: Panida PRAIKAEW
ภณิดา พรายแก้ว
Nantanit Wanichacheva
นันทนิตย์ วานิชาชีวะ
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: เอซาโบดิปี
แนฟทาลีนไดอิมไมด์
ฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์
การตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดง
Aza-BODIPY
NAPHTHALENE DIIMIDE
FLUORESCENT SENSOR
COPPER DETECTION
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: In this work, two new fluorescence probes had been successfully synthesized for detection of Cu2+ based on core-substituted naphthalene diimide and Aza-BODIPY (N1102 and N1004). The probes exhibited ON-OFF fluorescence quenching toward Cu2+ in aqueous buffer solutions and provided high sensitivity and selectivity to Cu2+ in the presence of interfering metal ions. Especially, the Cu2+ sensing ability of the N1004 demonstrated absorbance and fluorescence signals in near-IR regions. The detection limit of N1102 and N1004 are 0.70 and 3.75 ppb, respectively which are lower than the acceptable drinking water concentration specified by the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency and World Health Organization. Importantly, the probes exhibited outstanding chromogenic and luminescent change in the presence of only Cu2+ and could detect Cu2+ in drinking water or human liver carcinoma cell line (HepG2) as a real sample.
ในงานวิจัยนี้ประสบความสำเร็จในการสังเคราะห์ฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์ชนิดใหม่ 2 ชนิดเพื่อใช้ในการตรวจจับไอออนทองแดง โดยใช้อนุพันธ์ของแนฟทาลีนไดอิมไมด์และเอซาโบดิปี (N1102 และ N1004) โดยเซ็นเซอร์ดังกล่าวจะแสดงสัญญาณการคายแสดงฟลูออเรสเซนซ์ในลักษณะ “เปิด-ปิด” สวิตซ์ ในภาวะที่มีไอออนทองแดงในสารละลายบัฟเฟอร์ที่มีน้ำเป็นองค์ประกอบ และมีความไวและความจำเพาะเจาะจงสูงต่อไอออนทองแดงเมื่อเทียบกับไอออนรบกวนชนิดอื่นๆ โดยเฉพาะการตรวจจับไอออนทองแดงของเซ็นเซอร์ N1004 ที่แสดงสัญญาณการดูดกลืนแสงและการคายแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์ในช่วงใกล้รังสีอินฟราเรด ค่าความสามารถต่ำสุดของการตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดงของเซ็นเซอร์ N1102 และ N1004 มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.70 และ 3.75 ppb ตามลำดับ ซึ่งมีค่าต่ำกว่าค่ามาตรฐานของปริมาณไอออนทองแดงในน้ำดื่ม ซึ่งกำหนดโดย United State Environmental Protection Agency (U.S. EPA) และ World Health Organization (WHO) มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.3 และ 2.0 ppm และที่สำคัญคือ สามารถสังเกตเห็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงสีและการเรืองแสงของเซ็นเซอร์ทั้ง 2 ชนิดได้ด้วยตาเปล่าในภาวะที่มีไอออนทองแดงเพียงอย่างเดียว และเซ็นเซอร์สามารถตรวดวัดไอออนทองแดงในน้ำดื่มหรือเซลล์มะเร็งตับของมนุษย์ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างจริงในธรรมชาติได้
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2769