DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Areena PATTARNen
dc.contributor: อรีนา ปัดตาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratana Srithusen
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ศรีทัศน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare mathematical achievement and mathematical problems solving skills of Mattayomsuksa 6 students before and after learning emphasized Heuristics thinking with Think–Pair–Share technique. 2) to compare mathematical problems solving skills with 70% criterion. 3) to study student satisfaction on the developed mathematics instruction method. The subjects of this study were 42 Mattayomsuksa 6 students in the second semester of the 2019 academic year at Mattayomtarnbinkampaengsan School. They were chosen by purposive sampling. The one–group pretest–posttest design was used for the study. The instruments used in data collection were the emphasized Heuristics thinking with Think–Pair–Share technique lesson plans, a mathematical achievement test, a mathematical problems solving test and a satisfaction assessment form. The data were statistically analyzed by using t-test for dependent samples and t-test for one samples. The research results as follows: 1) The mathematical achievement and mathematical problems solving skills of the experimental group after learning emphasized Heuristics thinking with Think–Pair–Share technique in Permutation was statistically higher than before learning at the .05 level of significance. 2) The mathematical problems solving skills of the experimental group after learning emphasized Heuristics thinking with Think–Pair–Share technique was statistically higher than the 70 percent criterion at the .05 level of significance. Its mean score 33.64 was as 84.11%. 3) Student satisfaction towards the developed mathematics instructional method was at a high level.  (mean is 4.73 and standard deviation is 0.44)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน จำนวน 42 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ one–group pretest–posttest design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ t-test for dependent samples และ t-test for one samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียน เรื่อง การเรียงสับเปลี่ยน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 33.64 คะแนน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.11 3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.73 และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.44)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: การเรียงสับเปลี่ยนth
dc.subject: การคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์th
dc.subject: เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดth
dc.subjectmathematical problems solving skillsen
dc.subject: Permutationen
dc.subject: Heuristics thinkingen
dc.subject: Think-Pair-Share techniqueen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: The Development of Mathematic's Problems Solving Skills "Permutation" by Learning Emphasized Heuristics Thinking with Think-Pair-Share Technique of Mattayomsuksa 6 Students.en
dc.title: การพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง การเรียงสับเปลี่ยน ที่เน้นการคิดแบบฮิวริสติกส์ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th