http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2779Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sunisa KHAKHU | en |
| dc.contributor | สุนิษา แขกฮู้ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Serm Janjai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสริม จันทร์ฉาย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In this work, the performance of three direct solar spectral models under clear sky condition and three diffuse solar spectral model under clear sky condition were investigated. The spectral values calculated from the model were compared with those obtained from the measurements at Nakhon Pathom station (13.82˚N, 100.04˚E). It was found that the models proposed by Brine & Iqbal (1983) performance best for both direct and diffuse spectra. Then these models for clear sky condition were used to formulate a global spectrum model for all-sky condition. Satellite-derived cloud index was incorporated in the model to account for the effect of clouds. The performance of the model was tested against the independent data set collected at Nakhon Pathom station. It was found that the spectral value estimated by the model and those obtained from the measurements are in reasonable agreement with the discrepancy in terms of root mean square difference (RMSD) of 12.7% and mean bias difference (MBD) of -8.7%, with respect to mean measured spectrum. Finally, the statistical distribution of cloud cover and solar spectrum for different cloud cover at Nakhon Pathom station were also presented in this research. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบสมรรถนะของแบบจำลองสเปกตรัมรังสีตรงภายใต้สภาพท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆ 3 แบบจำลอง และทดสอบสมรรถนะของแบบจำลองสเปกตรัมรังสีกระจายภายใต้สภาพท้องฟ้าปราศจากเมฆ 3 แบบจำลอง โดยการนำค่าของสเปกตรัมที่คำนวณได้จากแบบจำลองดังกล่าวมาเปรียบเทียบกับค่าที่ได้จากการวัดที่สถานีนครปฐม (13.82˚N, 100.04˚E) ผลการเปรียบเทียบพบว่าแบบจำลองของ Brine & Iqbal (1983) มีสมรรถนะดีที่สุดของทั้งสเปกตรัมรังสีตรงแล้วสเปกตรัมรังสีกระจาย หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบจำลองดังกล่าวไปใช้สร้างแบบจำลองสเปกตรัมรังสีรวมในสภาพท้องฟ้าทั่วไป การสร้างแบบจำลองดังกล่าวผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ดัชนัเมฆที่คำนวณได้จากข้อมูลภาพถ่ายดาวเทียมเพื่อแสดงผลของเมฆ หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบสมรรถนะของแบบจำลองที่ได้ โดยการใช้แบบจำลองคำนวณค่าสเปกตรัมรังสีรวมและเปรียบเทียบกับค่าที่ได้จากการวัดที่สถานีนตรปฐม ผลที่ได้พบว่าค่าสเปกตรัมที่ได้จากแบบจำลองและค่าที่ได้จากการวัดค่อนข้างสอดคล้องกัน โดยมีความแตกต่างในรูป root mean square difference (RMSD) เท่ากับ 12.7% และ mean bias difference (MBD) เท่ากับ -8.7% เมื่อเทียบกับการวัด สุดท้ายผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอผลการแจกแจงความถี่ของปริมณเมฆและลักษณะของสเปกตรัมที่ได้จากข้อมูลที่สถานีนครปฐม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สเปกตรัมรังสีตรง | th |
| dc.subject | สเปกตรัมรังสีกระจาย | th |
| dc.subject | สเปกตรัมรังสีรวม | th |
| dc.subject | สภาพท้องฟ้าทั่วไป | th |
| dc.subject | แบบจำลองสเปกตรัมรังสีรวม | th |
| dc.subject | direct solar spectral | en |
| dc.subject | diffuse solar spectral | en |
| dc.subject | global spectrum | en |
| dc.subject | all-sky condition | en |
| dc.subject | global spectrum model | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.title | A study of solar radiation spectrum from data collected at Nakhon Pathom station | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสเปกตรัมรังสีอาทิตย์จากข้อมูลวัดที่สถานีนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |