Title: Analysis of spatial relationship pattern for prediction of drug smuggling based Knowledge Discovery
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงพื้นที่ เพื่อการคาดการณ์การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดด้วยการค้นพบความรู้ในฐานข้อมูล
Authors: Sumethat NIAMKAEO
สุเมธัส เนียมแก้ว
Direkrit Buavetch
ดิเรกฤทธิ์ บัวเวช
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติด
การค้นพบความรู้ในฐานข้อมูล
ความสัมพันธ์เชิงพื้นที่
ต้นไม้การตัดสินใจ
เบย์อย่างง่าย
การคาดการณ์
DRUG SMUGGLING
KNOWLEDGE DISCOVERY FROM DATABASE
SPATIAL RELETIONSHIP
DECISION TREE
NAÏVE BAYES
PREDICTION
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The number of drug users has been growing upward which was caused by oppressed social condition. In Thailand, drug smuggling occurs through the borderline of Northern Thailand. Chiang Mai and Chiang Rai provinces showed the highest statistics of drug trafficking. In this research, the study areas of 8 districts, adjacent to neighboring country, were chosen. These include Mae Chan, Mae Fa Luang, and Mae Sai located in Chiang Rai Province, Fang, Chiang Dao, Mae Ai, Chai Prakan, and Wiang Haeng situated in Chiang Mai Province. This study was aimed to discover spatial relationship of factors related to narcotic smuggling using data mining-based decision tree technique and to compare prediction methods between decision tree and Naïve Bayes. The results showed that the factor of geographic locations of drug smuggling arrest illustrated the highest information gain of 0.518, hence it was designated as an initial node. Drug smuggling in Mae Chan, Mae Sai, Mae Ai and Fang districts was related to season factor. The distance from checkpoint showed a spatial relationship with drug smuggling arrests in the Chai Prakan district. In Mae Fah Luang district, drug trafficking was relevant to landuse characteristics and drug exhibited. The results of comparing prediction method demonstrated that the decision tree method was the best prediction method in this case.  It was confirmed by better statistic values derived from data training data testing and prediction approach as 63.5, 57.1, and 47.7, respectively. The predicted drug trafficking risk areas were classified from highest to lowest risk level as follows; Chai Prakan, Mae Chan, Mae Sai, Mae Fah Luang, Mae Ai, Fang, Wiang Haeng and Chiang Dao.
ในปัจจุบันปริมาณผู้ใช้ยาเสพติดเพิ่มสูงขึ้น สาเหตุของผู้ใช้ยาเสพติดที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นมาจากสภาวะสังคมที่บีบคั้น ในประเทศไทยเกิดการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดตามแนวชายแดน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และจังหวัดเชียงรายพบสถิติการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดสูงที่สุด ใน ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้เลือกพื้นที่ศึกษา 8 อำเภอที่อยู่ติดกับประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน ได้แก่ อำเภอแม่จัน อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย อำเภอฝาง อำเภอเชียงดาว อำเภอแม่อาย อำเภอไชยปราการ และอำเภอเวียงแหง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงพื้นที่ของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติด และเปรียบเทียบวิธีการคาดการณ์พื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดระหว่างวิธีต้นไม้การตัดสินใจ (Decision tree) และวิธี Naïve Bayes ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยตำแหน่งการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดมีค่า Information gain มากที่สุดเท่ากับ 0.518 ทำให้ปัจจัยตำแหน่งการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดถูกใช้เป็นโหนดเริ่มต้น พื้นที่อำเภอแม่จัน อำเภอแม่สาย อำเภอแม่อาย และอำเภอฝาง มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยฤดูกาล การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดในอำเภอไชยปราการมีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะทางจากจุดตรวจรัศมี 500 เมตร อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดมีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน และประเภทของยาเสพติดที่จับกุมได้ ผลการศึกษาจากการเปรียบเทียบวิธีที่ใช้ในการคาดการณ์พื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดพบว่าวิธีต้นไม้ตัดสินใจเป็นวิธีที่ดีที่สุด ซึ่งเห็นได้จากค่าทางสถิติที่ได้จากขั้นตอนการฝึกหัดข้อมูล การทดสอบข้อมูล และการคาดการณ์มีค่าสูงกว่า โดยมีค่าเท่ากับร้อยละ 63.5 57.1 และ 47.7 ตามลำดับ พื้นที่ที่ถูกคาดการณ์ความเสี่ยงต่อการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดเรียงลำดับจากมากที่สุดไปยังน้อยที่สุดได้แก่ อำเภอไชยปราการ อำเภอแม่จัน อำเภอแม่สาย อำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง อำเภอแม่อาย อำเภอฝาง อำเภอเวียงแหง และอำเภอเชียงดาว มีความเสี่ยงจากมากไปน้อยตามลำดับ
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2780