http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2783
Title: | THE EFFECT OF INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON THE MATHEMATICAL CONCEPT AND THE LEARNING RETENTION IN MATHEMATICS OF PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์และความคงทนในการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา |
Authors: | Kanda JEANSUKSANG กานดา จีนสุกแสง PORNSARP PORNSAWAD พรทรัพย์ พรสวัสดิ์ Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | มโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ Mathematical concepts Inquiry-based learning management Learning achievement Learning retention |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to compare mathematical concept and learning achievement for the prathomsuksa 6 students on solving equations before and after treated by inquiry-based learning management and to compare a mathematical concept and learning achievement after learning by inquiry-based learning management with criteria 70 percent as well as to study learning retention in mathematics. The sample in this research were 33 students who enrolled in the first semester of academic year 2019 at WatBoGru “Kruruprachasan” School, Suphanburi Province. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of our study were found as follows. After learning through inquiry-based learning management, learning achievement was higher than before at .05 level of statistical significant. Furthermore, mathematical concept and learning achievement score were higher than the criteria 70 percent at .05 level of statistical significant. After learning through inquiry-based learning management, learning retention of mathematical concept and learning achievement were 89.15 and 92.74 percent respectively. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องการแก้สมการ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5Es) และศึกษาความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดบ่อกรุ“คุรุประชาสรรค์ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 33 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5Es) มีผลคะแนนมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลคะแนนมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีค่าร้อยละความคงทนของคะแนนมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนร้อยละ 89.15 และ 92.74 ตามลำดับ |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2783 |