Title: THE EFFECT OF PROJECT – BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON MATHEMATICAL ACHIEVEMENT FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Authors: Theerajit BUNJAROEN
ถีระจิต บุญเจริญ
PORNSARP PORNSAWAD
พรทรัพย์ พรสวัสดิ์
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: การเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
ฟังก์ชัน
PROJECT-BASED LEARNING
LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT
FUNCTION
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to compare the learning achievement in the function of the 12th grade students by using project-based learning management. The sample of this research was 29 students in the second classroom of 12th grade from Kanchananukroh School in the first semester of the academic year 2019. The research tools were the learning management activities by using project-based learning and the learning achievement test. The data were analyzed by using statistics such as means, percentages, and standard deviation. The statistical t-test for the dependent sample was used for hypotheses testing. The results were as follows: 1) The students' learning outcome scores of the tests before and after study with the use of project-based learning were difference at .05 percent of statistical significance whereas the scores after study with the project-based learning management were higher than before the study. 2) the achievement results after using the project-based learning management for the 12th grade students were higher than 70 percent at the statistical significant level of .05.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง ฟังก์ชัน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/2 ของโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ในภาคเรียนที่ 1  ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 29 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ กิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ค่าสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนก่อนเรียนแตกต่างจากคะแนนหลังเรียนโดยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2784