Title: ความเข้มข้นและการกระจายขนาดของฝุ่นจากเครื่องถ่ายเอกสาร อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาการค้นคว้าอิสระ
Other Titles: STUDY OF LEVELS AND SIZES DISTRIBUTIONS OF TOTAL SUSPENDED PARTICLES (TSP) FROM PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES. INDEPENDENT STUDY
Authors: โสมนัส, ภาสกร
Keywords: : ฝุ่นรวม
การกระจายขนาด
เครื่องถ่ายเอกสาร
คุณภาพอากาศภายในอาคาร
TOTAL SUSPENDED PARTICLES/ / /
SIZE DISTRIBUTIONS
PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES
INDOOR AIR QUALITY
Issue Date: 9-Oct-2016
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: ในปัจจุบัน เครื่องถ่ายเอกสารได้กลายเป็นอุปกรณ์สำนักงานที่ใช้กันอยู่ทั่วไป ซึ่งอุปกรณ์ชนิดนี้ไม่เพียงแต่จะมีประโยชน์ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานเพียงอย่างเดียว แต่ยังก่อให้เกิดปัญหาคุณภาพอากาศภายในอาคารอีกด้วย การศึกษานี้ได้ศึกษาความเข้มข้น และการกระจายขนาดของฝุ่นรวมภายในร้านถ่ายเอกสาร ซึ่งตั้งอยู่ในมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยเก็บตัวอย่าง 3 ช่วง ได้แก่ ช่วงเปิดภาคการศึกษาใหม่ๆ ช่วงการเรียนการสอนปกติ และช่วงสอบ การเก็บตัวอย่างฝุ่นรวมใช้กระดาษกรองชนิดเซลลูโลสร่วมกับเครื่องดูดอากาศส่วนบุคคล และวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการชั่งน้ำหนัก จากนั้นนำกระดาษกรองไปหาการกระจายขนาดของฝุ่นโดยวิธี Projected area diameter นอกจากนี้ยังได้ตรวจวัดฝุ่นรวมภายนอกร้านถ่ายเอกสารด้วยวิธีการเดียวกันในเวลาเดียวกันด้วย ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้ทราบว่า ระดับของฝุ่นรวมภายในอาคารมีค่าน้อยกว่าภายนอกอาคารเล็กน้อย และในช่วงเปิดภาคการศึกษาใหม่ๆ จะมีระดับของฝุ่นแขวนลอยทั้งหมด (Total suspended particles; TSP) สูงที่สุด ค่าอัตราส่วนระหว่างความเข้มข้นของฝุ่นรวมภายในอาคารต่อภายนอกอาคารสูงสุดเท่ากับ 0.97 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่า การระบายอากาศที่ดีภายในร้านสามารถลดความเข้มข้นของฝุ่นรวมภายในร้านลงได้ การวิเคราะห์กระจายขนาดของฝุ่นรวมพบว่า ขนาดฝุ่นที่พบมากที่สุดคือฝุ่นขนาด 4-5 ไมโครเมตร ซึ่งเป็นฝุ่นขนาดที่สามารถเข้าถึงและสะสมในถุงลมปอดได้ (Respirable dusts) Nowadays, photocopiers have become common office equipment generally used. The advent of this equipment not only has improved work efficiency, but also has caused indoor air quality problems. Total suspended particles (TSP) concentrations together with their size distributions from a photocopy center in Silpakorn University, Nakhon Pathom in three periods – first week of new semester, regular class and exam period – were investigated. Area samples were collected by cellulose filters equipped with personal air pumps and were analyzed by gravimetric method for mass concentrations. Sample filters were subsequently analyzed for particle size distributions by projected area diameter method. Simultaneously, TSP outdoor measurements were performed in the same manner as were the indoor measurements. The results show that the indoor levels of total suspended particles (TSP) were slightly lower than the outdoor levels. During first week of new semester, the TSP levels increased. The maximum ratio of the indoor to outdoor concentrations of TSP was estimated to be 0.97. This value proved that good ventilation could decrease the indoor TSP concentrations. Particle size distributions analyses indicate that the most abundant particle size was 4 – 5 m, which was respirable dust
Description: 54311310
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/28