http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2801| Title: | THE INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS OF JAZZ GUITAR FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN THAILAND กระบวนการเรียนการสอนกีตาร์แจ๊สระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Wiput TANGTAENG วิพุธ ตั้งแต่ง Pattaraporn Plitakul ภัทรภร ผลิตากุล Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | กระบวนการเรียนการสอน กีตาร์แจ๊ส ปริญญาบัณฑิต ประเทศไทย INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS JAZZ GUITAR UNDERGRADUATE THAILAND |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were: 1) to study the instructional process of jazz guitar for undergraduate students in Thailand and 2) to present the guidelines of jazz guitar's instructional process for undergraduate students in Thailand. Qualitative research was applied for research methodology and data were collected from interview and observation. Inductive approach was used for data analysis.
The results of the research were divided into two parts. The first part dealed with the study of the instructional process of jazz guitar categorized for four areas which were: 1) instructors in terms of cultivation of morals and ethics for students and students analysis, 2) students in terms of four necessary skills that cover performing skill, arranging and composing skill, academic skill, and job skill, 3) content consisting of three parts which are performance, creative, and research, and 4) instruction. There were 3 aspects for instruction as follows: 1) goal, 2) evaluation involving measurement and evaluation of students and both formative and summative assessments, and only summative assessment as well as 3) learning management including teaching steps, teaching methods, and extra-curriculum.
The second part presented the guidelines for instructional process of jazz guitar divided into four areas as follows: 1) Instructors should adhere to professional morals and ethics in teaching and expertise of teaching and performance. 2) Students should be equipped with four skills that are performing skill, arranging and composing skill, academic skill, and job skill. 3) Content comprised performance, creation, and research section. And 4) instruction consisted of teaching steps, extra-curriculum activities, and assessment. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการเรียนการสอนกีตาร์แจ๊สระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในประเทศไทย และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนกีตาร์แจ๊สระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในประเทศไทย ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต จากผู้สอนวิขาปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊ส จำนวน 5 คนและผู้เรียนวิขาปฏิบัติกีตาร์แจ๊ส จำนวน 5 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 ผลการศึกษากระบวนการเรียนการสอนกีตาร์แจ๊ส แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ผู้สอน มีคุณสมบัติในการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมจริยธรรมแก่ผู้เรียนและการวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียน 2) ผู้เรียน มีทักษะที่จำเป็น ได้แก่ ทักษะปฏิบัติ ทักษะการประพันธ์และเรียบเรียง ทักษะทางวิชาการ และทักษะการทำงาน 3) เนื้อหา ประกอบด้วย การปฏิบัติ การสร้างสรรค์ และการวิจัย และ 4) การเรียนการสอน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านที่ 1 เป้าหมาย ด้านที่ 2 การวัดและประเมินผล แบ่งเป็น การวัดและประเมินผลผู้เรียน และช่วงเวลาในการวัด และ ด้านที่ 3 การจัดเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการสอน วิธีสอน และกิจกรรมเสริม ส่วนที่ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนกีตาร์แจ๊ส โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ผู้สอน ควรเป็นผู้มีจรรยาบรรณและความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนและการปฏิบัติ 2) ผู้เรียน ควรมี 4 ทักษะ ได้แก่ ทักษะปฏิบัติ ทักษะการประพันธ์และเรียบเรียง ทักษะวิชาการ และ ทักษะการทำงาน 3) เนื้อหา แบ่งเป็นการปฏิบัติ การสร้างสรรค์ และการวิจัย และ 4) การเรียนการสอน แบ่งเป็น ขั้นตอนการสอน กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และ การวัดประเมินผล |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2801 |