http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2802
Title: | Development of mobile device application for basic flute lessons การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์สำหรับอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่แบบไร้สายเพื่อฝึกปฏิบัติฟลูตขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Authors: | Apiwit WANNAKOT อภิวิชญ์ วรรณโกฏิ Pimchanok Suwannathada พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดา Silpakorn University. Music |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to create the mobile device application for assisting flute lessons for beginner, 2) to investigate the effectiveness of application and 3) to compare the result between teaching by using mobile device application lessons and normal teaching method.
The participants were the junior high secondary school students who chose to play flute from Chongfah Xinseng Wanishbamrung secondary school and The Prince Royal’s College in academic year 2019, consisted of 12 flute students, divided into experimental and control group, 6 persons per group by dividing both group equally. The duration of the experiment was 10 hours pretest-posttest design. Research tools consisted 1) the interview form for interviewing expert flutists 2) achievement test for flute basic skills. The statistic used for data analysis is t-independent test.
The results of the research found that 1) development of mobile device assisted flute learning for beginner has efficiency of application is 79.49/82.05 which is specified criteria 2) the comparison of academic achievement between normal teaching and using application lessons found that student’s learning achievement was not statistically significant difference at .05. Although the results between normal teaching and mobile device application lesson have not much different. But learning through applications can help to improve self-directed learning skill, can solve teacher’s shortage problem and suitable for 21st-century learning management.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมประยุกต์สำหรับอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่แบบไร้สายเพื่อฝึกปฏิบัติฟลูตขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมประยุกต์ และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระหว่างการเรียนการสอนด้วยโปรแกรมประยุกต์ปกติและการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ กลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เลือกปฏิบัติฟลูตของโรงเรียนช่องฟ้าซินเซิงวาณิชบำรุง และโรงเรียนปรินส์รอยแยลส์วิทยาลัย ภาคเรียนที่ 1 - 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 12 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 6 คน โดยแบ่งให้ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความเท่าเทียมกัน วัดก่อนหลังการทดลอง (pretest-posttest design) ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 10 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิบัติฟลูตขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการปฏิบัติฟลูตขั้นพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติการทดสอบค่า t (t-independent test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมประยุกต์สำหรับอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่แบบไร้สายเพื่อฝึกปฏิบัติฟลูตขั้นพื้นฐาน มีประสิทธิภาพ 79.49/82.05 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 2) การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยโปรแกรมประยุกต์สำหรับอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่แบบไร้สายและการเรียนการสอนปกติเรื่องการปฏิบัติฟลูตขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเท่ากับ .05 ถึงแม้ว่าผลการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยโปรแกรมประยุกต์และการจัดการเรียนการสอนปกติไม่แตกต่างกันมากนัก แต่การเรียนด้วยโปรแกรมประยุกต์สามารถพัฒนาทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง สามารถแก้ปัญหาความขาดแคลนครูผู้สอน เหมาะสมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ในยุคศตวรรศที่ 21 |
Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2802 |