Title: Graduate Horn Recital
การแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นระดับมหาบัณฑิต
Authors: Tharit KORTHAMMARIT
ธฤต ก่อธรรมฤทธิ์
EK-KARACH CHAROENNIT
เอกราช เจริญนิตย์
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: การแสดงดนตรี
ฮอร์น
Musical Performance
Horn
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This dissertation aims to publicise pieces which are qualitative research and part of the fulfilment of the Master of Music Program in Music Research and Development, Graduate School, Silpakorn University. This research has a purpose to improve the instrumental skills for producing the horn recital successfully in performance by studying in technical skills along with the musical exercises which could be a solving the problems from practising session. The researcher selected the music repertoires which composed of various period such as Baroque, Romantic and Contemporary time as 4 pieces. These musical pieces are (1.) Divertimento for Horn and Piano by Jean Françaix (2.) Appel Interstellaire by Olivier Messiaen (3.) Fantasie, Op.2 for Horn and Piano by Franz Strauss (4.) Quintet for horn, violin, 2 violas & cello in E flat major, K. 407 (K. 386c) by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Along with the preparation for the performance, the researcher found several problems divided into 4 main subjects as (1.) breathing, (2.) articulations, (3.) controlling the rhythm without piano accompaniment (4.) sixteenth notes motive playing. The researcher discovered the appropriate way to solve the problems by studying the related dissertations and books until the interview notes with the professional horn players. Moreover, the researcher created new musical exercises which made from the musical repertoires expanded to the several ideas for making the sufficiently effective the preparation until the performance.
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตร ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาสังคีตวิจัยและพัฒนา บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อจัดการแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ โดยศึกษาในเรื่องของเทคนิคการบรรเลง แบบฝึกหัดที่สามารถเป็นแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการฝึกซ้อม ผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกบทประพันธ์จากหลากหลายยุคสมัย เช่นยุคคลาสสิก โรแมนติคและดนตรีร่วมสมัย 4 บทเพลง ประกอบด้วย (1.) Divertimento for Horn and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Jean Françaix (2.) Appel Interstellaire ประพันธ์โดย Olivier Messiaen (3.) Fantasie, Op.2 for Horn and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Franz Strauss (4.) Quintet for horn, violin, 2 violas & cello in E flat major, K. 407 (K. 386c) ประพันธ์โดย Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart จากการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อจัดเตรียมการแสดง ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นพบปัญหาจากการฝึกซ้อมโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 หัวข้อใหญ่ดังนี้ (1.) การหายใจ (2.) การควบคุมลักษณะเสียง (3.) การควบคุมจังหวะโดยไม่มีเปียโนบรรเลงประกอบ (4.) การเล่นโน้ตเขบ็ตสองชั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นพบแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาที่เหมาะสมจากการศึกษาตำราและงานวิจัยต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง และความรู้ที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเล่นฮอร์น นอกเหนือจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบฝึกหัดใหม่โดยใช้แนวคิดจากแนวทำนองของบทประพันธ์มาขยายความในรูปแบบต่างๆ จนสามารถเป็นแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมที่มีประสิทธิภาพตลอดจนจัดการแสดงเดี่ยวได้อย่างสมบูรณ์
Description: Master of Music (M.Mus)
ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2805